Jens Nickel vs. Finland, 3-0; wins Brunswick Euro Challenge

    03/13/05

    2005 European Bowling Tour #5

    Strike Bowling Club in Thessalonica, Greece

     German international Jens Nickel mowed down three current and former Finnish internationals en route to claim the title in the Brunswick Euro Challenge and the 14.000 Euro top prize.

    Nickel, a bronze medallist in All Events at the 2003 World Championships, was the No. 3 seed in the four player shoot-out. In the opening match, the bowling center manager topped Petteri Salonen, 206-203, flew past Pasi Uotila, 258-212, in the semis and shut out No. 1 seed Jouni Helminen, 213-192, in the championship match.

    The picture shows L-R runner-up Jouni Helminen, BEC champion Jens Nickel, Pasi Uotila (3rd) and Petteri Salonen (4th). Picture courtesy of Dora Gavriil-Tzounis.


    Brunswick Euro Challenge

     Strike Bowling Club in Thessalonica, Greece
    March 5-13, 2005

    Championship Round:
    1.Jens Nickel, Germany,
    677 (3 games), 14.000 Euro
    2. Jouni Helminen, Finland,
    192 (1 game), 8.000 Euro
    3. Pasi Uotila, Finland,
    212 (1 game), 5.000 Euro
    4. Petteri Salonen, Finland,
    203 (1 game), 4.000 Euro

    Playoff Results:
    First Match: Nickel def. Salonen, 206-203
    Second Match: Nickel def. Uotila, 258-212
    Championship Match: Nickel def. Helminen, 213-192.

    The picture shows BEC champion Jens Nickel and Brent Perrier, president of Brunswick, presenting the 14.000 Euro winner's check.


    Brunswick Euro Challenge - Final Standings

    Places 5-8 (2.000 Euro each): Ray McDowell, POL; Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN; Tim Mack, USA; Jason Belmonte, AUS.

    Places 9-16 (1.200 Euro each): Sami Heinilä, FIN; Peter Ljung, SWE; Pär Svensson, SWE; Luca Mantovani, ITA; Federico Rossi, ITA; Tony Smith, USA; Zara Glover, ENG; Teemu Raatikainen, FIN.

    Places 17-32 (400 Euro each): Darren Cundy, ENG; Jesper Agerbo, DEN; Anders Öhman, SWE; Dirk Dreyer, GER; Michael Krämer, GER; Achim Grabowski, GER; Jo Harries, ENG; Kai Guenther, GER; Lasse Lintilä, FIN; Or Aviram, ISR; Dimitris Karetsos, GRE; Kai Virtanen, FIN; Oliver Blase, GER; Alexandros Tzoynis, GRE; Martina Beckel, GER; Jon Zadel, ENG.

    Places 33-54 (300 Euro each): Stuart Williams, ENG; Osku Palermaa, FIN; Leonidas Maragos, GRE; Ioannis Stathatos, GRE; Andrew Frawley, AUS; Ari Jehkinen, FIN; Mathias Arup, SWE; Ray Love, USA; Ron van den Bogaard, NED; Kimmo Lehtonen, FIN; Jossif Mertyris, GRE; Jari Ratia, FIN; Mikael Kanold, GER; Martin Larsen, SWE; Malin Glendert, SWE; Petri Mennonen, FIN; Thomas Block, GER; Rikke Holm Rasmussen, DEN; Xaris Panagiotoy, CYP; Britt Bröndsted, DEN; Stefanos Kazantis, GRE; Steve Thornton, ENG.


    Brunswick Euro Challenge - Ladies special prizes

    based on final positions in the qualifying round

    Britt_Brondsted_5068.jpg 1. Britt Bröndsted (pictured), Denmark, 1,200 Euro
    2. Jo Harries, England, 1,000 Euro
    3. Martina Beckel, Germany, 800 Euro
    4. Malin Glendert, Sweden, 600 Euro
    5. Kamilla Kjeldsen, Denmark, 400 Euro



    Brunswick Euro Challenge - Round of 8 results

    Best-of-three, losers eliminated, earn 2.000 Euro

    #3 Jouni Helminen, FIN def. #24 Ray McDowell, POL, 2-0
    (267-201, 265-150)

    #4 Pasi Uotila, FIN def. #15 Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN, 2-1
    (216-176, 175-235, 254-242)

    #12 Petteri Salonen, FIN def. #6 Tim Mack, USA, 2-0
    (207-180, 237-159)

    #11 Jens Nickel, GER def. #8 Jason Belmonte, AUS, 2-0
    (257-247, 236-192)


    It's down to eight in Thessalonica

    Three Finns, Jouni Helminen, Pasi Uotila and Petteri Salonen moved to the Round of 8 in the Brunswick Euro Challenge at Strike Bowling Club in Thessalonica, Greece. Helminen meets Ray McDowell, Poland, in the last round before the stepladder finals in best-of-three game match play. Uotila takes on women's ranking leader Kamilla Kjeldsen, Denmark, who already won the women's category. Salonen faces American Tim Mack. In the fourth match features Australian Jason Belmonte and German international Jens Nickel.


    Brunswick Euro Challenge - Round of 16 results

    Best-of-three, losers eliminated, earn 1.200 Euro

    #3 Jouni Helminen def. #32 Sami Heinilä, 2-1
    (204-220, 218-171, 216-199)

    #4 Pasi Uotila def. #31 Peter Ljung, 2-0
    (268-161, 235-186)

    #6 Tim Mack def. #28 Pär Svensson, 2-0
    (256-233, 213-179)

    #24 Ray McDowell def. #7 Luca Mantovani, 2-1
    (147-208, 205-175, 183-173)

    #8 Jason Belmonte def. #23 Federico Rossi, 2-0
    (258-176, 220-219)

    #11 Jens Nickel def. #20 Tony Smith, 2-0
    (255-173, 223-181)

    #12 Petteri Salonen def. #17 Zara Glover, 2-1
    (166-201, 237-231, 195-180)

    #15 Kamilla Kjeldsen def. #14 Teemu Raatikainen, 2-0
    (212-208, 212-204)


    Brunswick Euro Challenge - Round of 32 results

    Best-of-three, losers eliminated, earn 500 Euro

    #32 Sami Heinilä def. #1 Darren Cundy, 2-1
    (215-177, 185-222, 201-190)

    #31 Peter Ljung def. #2 Jesper Agerbo, 2-0
    (192-192, 212-178)

    #3 Jouni Helminen def. #30 Anders Öhman, 2-1
    (241-237, 155-217, 199-175)

    #4 Pasi Uotila def. #29 Dirk Dreyer, 2-0
    (264-213, 238-202)

    #28 Pär Svensson def. #5 Michael Krämer, 2-1
    (206-216, 198-192, 191-187)

    #6 Tim Mack def. #27 Achim Grabowski, 2-1
    (201-203, 268-205, 207-179)

    #7 Luca Mantovani def. #26 Jo Harries*2-1
    (226-192, 150-234, 192-176)

    #8 Jason Belmonte def. #25 Kai Guenther, 2-1
    (175-196, 214-184, 237-151)

    #24 Ray McDowell def. #9 Lasse Lintilä, 2-0
    (224-191, 237-181)

    #23 Federico Rossi def. #10 Or Aviram, 2-0
    (222-185, 221-213)

    #11 Jens Nickel def. #22 Dimitris Karetsos, 2-0
    (192-188, 212-191)

    #12 Petteri Salonen def. #21 Kai Virtanen, 2-1
    (185-214, 235-175, 201-181)

    #20 Tony Smith def. #13 Oliver Blase, 2-0
    (164-162, 224-197)

    #14 Teemu Raatikainen def. #19 Alexandros Tzoynis, 2-1
    (160-192, 197-154, 217-139)

    #15 Kamilla Kjeldsen def. #18 Martina Beckel, 2-0
    (205-201, 227-212)

    #17 Zara Glover def. #16 Jon Zadel, 2-1
    (181-191, 188-177, 278-235)


    Top 32 advance to match play in Greece; Qualifying leader Larsen eliminated

    Darren Cundy from England rolled games of 268, 255, 222, 274, 224 and 266 in the first round of the finals in the Brunswick Euro Challenge en route to lead the top 32 players into single-elimination match play. Cundy's 1509, 251,5 average, was 7 pins higher than the qualifying-best 1502-series from Martin Larsen. The Swede managed only a 1178, six-game series today and missed the cut in 46th place. Cundy will take on #32 Sami Heinilä of Finland in the best-of-three games single elimination Round of 32.


    Brunswick Euro Challenge - Standings after the first Round

    Players with position, country, six-game total and average
    *Women's scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. Darren Cundy, ENG, 1509, 251,50
    2. Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 1432, 238,67
    3. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1396, 232,67
    4. Pasi Uotila, FIN, 1377, 229,50
    5. Michael Krämer, GER, 1359, 226,50
    6. Tim Mack, USA, 1346, 224,33
    7. Luca Mantovani, ITA, 1342, 223,67
    8. Jason Belmonte, AUS, 1342, 223,67
    9. Lasse Lintilä, FIN, 1336, 222,67
    10. Or Aviram, ISR, 1331, 221,83
    11. Jens Nickel, GER, 1327, 221,17
    12. Petteri Salonen, FIN, 1314, 219,00
    13. Oliver Blase, GER, 1295, 215,83
    14. Teemu Raatikainen, FIN, 1294, 215,67
    15. *Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN, 1289, 206,83
    16. Jon Zadel, ENG, 1288, 214,67
    17. *Zara Glover, ENG, 1283, 205,83
    18. *Martina Beckel, GER, 1271, 203,83
    19. Alexandros Tzoynis, GRE, 1266, 211,00
    20. Tony Smith, USA, 1265, 210,83
    21. Kai Virtanen, FIN, 1264, 210,67
    22. Dimitris Karetsos, GRE, 1260, 210,00
    23. Federico Rossi, ITA, 1259, 209,83
    24. Ray Mcdowell, POL, 1255, 209,17
    25. Kai Guenther, GER, 1254, 209,00
    26. *Jo Harries, ENG, 1253, 200,83
    27. Achim Grabowski, GER, 1251, 208,50
    28. Pär Svensson, SWE, 1242, 207,00
    29. Dirk Dreyer, GER, 1239, 206,50
    30. Anders Öhman, SWE, 1232, 205,33
    31. Peter Ljung, SWE, 1228, 204,67
    32. Sami Heinilä, FIN, 1224, 204,00

    Mised Cut:
    33. Stuart Williams, ENG, 1223, 203,83
    34. Osku Palermaa, FIN, 1220, 203,33
    35. Leonidas Maragos, GRE, 1218, 203,00
    36. Ioannis Stathatos, GRE, 1213, 202,17
    37. Andrew Frawley, AUS, 1212, 202,00
    38. Ari Jehkinen, FIN, 1208, 201,33
    39. Mathias Arup, SWE, 1206, 201,00
    40. Ray Love, USA, 1201, 200,17
    41. Ron van den Boogaard, NED, 1199, 199,83
    42. Kimmo Lehtonen, FIN, 1199, 199,83
    43. Jossif Mertyris, GRE, 1192, 198,67
    44. Jari Ratia, FIN, 1188, 198,00
    45. Mikael Kanold, SWE, 1185, 197,50
    46. Martin Larsen, SWE, 1178, 196,33
    47. *Malin Glendert, SWE, 1167, 186,50
    48. Petri Mennonen, FIN, 1154, 192,33
    49. Thomas Block, GER, 1124, 187,33
    50. *Rikke Holm Rasmussen, DEN, 1121, 178,83
    51. Xaris Panagiotoy, CYP, 1112, 185,33
    52. *Britt Brondsted, DEN, 1085, 172,83
    53. Stefanos Kazantzis, GRE, 1083, 180,50
    54. Steve Thornton, ENG, 1067, 177,83



    Martin Larsen wins qualifying at Brunswick Euro Challenge

    Martin Larsen won the qualifying of the Brunswick Euro Challenge at Strike Bowling Club in Thessalonica, Greece. The Swede used a perfect 300-game to become the sole player to crack the 1500-bar with 1502 pinfall total or an average of 250,33. However, this was just for the record books as he didn't receive any money for his accomplishment and the top 48 plus the top 6 from the Desperado Squad, who advanced to the finals on Sunday, will start at scratch.

    Australians Andrew Frawley and Jason Belmonte hit the cutoff number for 48th place with 1298, an average of 216,33. Seven women advanced to the finals including 3-time World Champion Zara Glover from England, who shot a 228 (including 8 pins handicap) to advance through the Desperado Squad.

    54 players, the top 48 plus the top 6 Desperados, will bowl 6 games starting from scratch. The top 32 qualifiers are seeded into single-elimination bracket match play. Three rounds of best-of-five, single-elimination play will trim the field from 32 to 16, to 8, then to four for the championship round. The remaining four players will be seeded according to their position after the Round of 54. The four finalists will vie for the title and 14.000 Euro top prize in one-game matches.

    Brunswick Euro Challenge - Standings after Qualifying

    Players with position, country, six-game total and average
    *Women's scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    Martin_Larsen_4738.jpg
    1. Martin Larsen (pictured), SWE, 1502, 250,33
    2. Anders Öhman, SWE, 1452, 242,00
    3. *Britt Bröndsted, DEN, 1427, 229,83
    4. Jon Zadel, ENG, 1393, 232,17
    5. Kimmo Lehtonen, FIN, 1388, 231,33
    6. Michael Krämer, GER, 1382, 230,33
    7. Kai Guenther, GER, 1380, 230,00
    8. Dirk Dreyer, GER, 1371, 228,50
    9. Ron van den Bogaard, NED, 1363, 227,17
    10. Alexandros Tzoynis, GRE, 1363, 227,17
    11. Ray McDowell, POL, 1357, 226,17
    12. Leonidas Maragos, GRE, 1356, 226,00
    13. *Jo Harries, ENG, 1349, 216,83
    14. Tony Smith, GER, 1348, 224,67
    15. Sami Heinilä, FIN, 1344, 224,00
    16. Stuart Williams, ENG, 1343, 223,83
    17. Jari Ratia, FIN, 1341, 223,50
    18. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1338, 223,00
    19. Peter Ljung, SWE, 1334, 222,33
    20. Teemu Raatikainen, FIN, 1333, 222,17
    21. *Martina Beckel, GER, 1330, 213,67
    22. Dimitris Karetsos, GRE, 1328, 221,33
    23. Ari Jehkinen, FIN, 1328, 221,33
    24. Mikael Kanold, SWE, 1327, 221,17
    25. Mathias Arup, SWE, 1323, 220,50
    26. Pär Svensson, SWE, 1322, 220,33
    27. Steve Thornton, ENG, 1320, 220,00
    28. *Malin Glendert, SWE, 1319, 211,83
    29. Achim Grabowski, GER, 1317, 219,50
    30. Kai Virtanen, FIN, 1317, 219,50
    31. Jossif Mertyris, GRE, 1317, 219,50
    32. Petri Mennonen, FIN, 1316, 219,33
    33. Lasse Lintilä, FIN, 1316, 219,33
    34. Pasi Uotila, FIN, 1315, 219,17
    35. *Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN, 1315, 211,17
    36. Ioannis Stathatos, GRE, 1314, 219,00
    37. Thomas Block, GER, 1313, 218,83
    38. Jens Nickel, GER, 1311, 218,50
    39. Petteri Salonen, FIN, 1311, 218,50
    40. Tim Mack, USA, 1306, 217,67
    41. *Rikke Holm Rasmussen, DEN, 1306, 209,67
    42. Federico Rossi, ITA, 1306, 217,67
    43. Or Aviram, ISR, 1304, 217,33
    44. Darren Cundy, ENG, 1304, 217,33
    45. Osku Palermaa, FIN, 1302, 217,00
    46. Xaris Panagiotoy, CYP, 1299, 216,50
    47. Andrew Frawley, AUS, 1298, 216,33
    48. Jason Belmonte, AUS, 1298, 216,33
    Top 48 automatically advanced to the finals.

    Top 6 from the Desperado Squad:
    49. Stefanos Kazantzis, GRE, 258
    50. Luca Mantovani, ITA, 258
    51. Ray Love, USA, 247
    52. Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 244
    53. *Zara Glover, ENG, 228
    54. Oliver Blase, GER, 223

    Missed Cut:
    55. Nick Froggatt, ENG, 1297, 216,17
    56. Jim Einhorn, USA, 1297, 216,17
    57. Thomas Gross, AUT, 1294, 215,67
    58. Kostas Papakostas, GRE, 1292, 215,33
    59. Erwin Pascual, ESP, 1292, 215,33
    (Ray Love, USA, 1292, 215,33)
    60. Menno van den Heuvel, NED, 1287, 214,50
    61. George Logothetidis, GRE, 1286, 214,33
    62. Jesper Nielsen, DEN, 1285, 214,17
    63. Dainius Zaltauskas, LTU, 1278, 213,00
    64. Mikael Jaine, SWE, 1276, 212,67
    65. *Katja Kyllonen, FIN, 1276, 204,67
    66. Juha Immonen, FIN, 1273, 212,17
    67. *Tatjana Smirnova, RUS, 1272, 204,00
    68. Michalis Giouvanis, GRE, 1271, 211,83
    69. *Reija Lunden, FIN, 1271, 203,83
    70. Aris Tsioupelis, GRE, 1267, 211,17
    71. Tobias Gäbler, GER, 1267, 211,17
    72. Phil Scammell, ENG, 1264, 210,67
    (Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 1264, 210,67)
    73. Ken Bland, BEL, 1263, 210,50
    74. *Nina Flack, SWE, 1260, 202,00
    75. Ronald Dol, NED, 1259, 209,83
    76. *Tiia Einola, FIN, 1258, 201,67
    77. Aleksandr Medveditskov, RUS, 1256, 209,33
    (Oliver Blase, GER, 1256, 209,33)
    78. *Eva Jönsson, SWE, 1255, 201,17
    79. Antonis Evaggelidis, GRE, 1255, 209,17
    80. *Anne-Sofie Ardal, DEN, 1254, 201,00
    81. Sami Konsteri, FIN, 1254, 209,00
    82. Amadeo Spada, ITA, 1253, 208,83
    83. Paul Moor, ENG, 1252, 208,67
    84. *Piritta Kantola, FIN, 1249, 200,17
    85. Uryi Medveditskov, RUS, 1244, 207,33
    (*Zara Glover, ENG, 1244, 199,33)
    86. Mauro Malchiodi, ITA, 1243, 207,17
    87. *Minna Makela, FIN, 1239, 198,50
    88. *Sandra Torrents, ESP, 1238, 198,33
    89. Marco van de Griend, NED, 1236, 206,00
    90. Olli Tiainen, FIN, 1235, 205,83
    91. Gert Nielsen, DEN, 1235, 205,83
    92. Makhmut Lazaridi, KAZ, 1234, 205,67
    93. Nontas Patsaouras, GRE, 1233, 205,50
    94. Wim van der Veen, NED, 1231, 205,17
    95. Jonas Sjögren, SWE, 1230, 205,00
    (Luca Mantovani, ITA, 1225, 204,17)
    96. Peter Knopp, GER, 1223, 203,83
    97. Spyros Vlachos, GRE, 1222, 203,67
    98. Ivan Semenov, RUS, 1222, 203,67
    99. *Mari Santonen, FIN, 1219, 195,17
    100. Clive Morris, ENG, 1218, 203,00
    101. Andrius Pocius, LTU, 1218, 203,00
    102. George Koyrtesis, GRE, 1218, 203,00
    103. *Lisa Gardner, ENG, 1217, 194,83
    104. *Anna Mattsson-Baard, SWE, 1214, 194,33
    105. *Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN, 1214, 194,33
    106. *Kerstin Sauer, GER, 1214, 194,33
    107. Vrettos Pachoulis, GRE, 1213, 202,17
    108. Maurizio Vecoli, ITA, 1213, 202,17
    109. Robert Andersson, SWE, 1213, 202,17
    110. *Tanya Petty, GER, 1208, 193,33
    111. Wesley Selier, NED, 1206, 201,00
    112. Alexis Nikolaidis, GRE, 1206, 201,00
    113. Adem Guran, TUR, 1203, 200,50
    114. Claes Gauffin, SWE, 1201, 200,17
    115. Vaios Mihaelopoulos, GRE, 1199, 199,83
    116. *Leena Pulliainen, FIN, 1199, 191,83
    117. Alexey Yakovlev, RUS, 1194, 199,00
    118. Toby Contreras, USA, 1192, 198,67
    119. Sheinman Moshe, ISR, 1191, 198,50
    120. *Sara Aviram, ISR, 1190, 190,33
    121. Marco Boccato, ITA, 1189, 198,17
    122. Mathias Lundin, SWE, 1187, 197,83
    123. Andreas Kasvakidis, GRE, 1186, 197,67
    124. Dawid Szpanski, POL, 1185, 197,50
    125. Werner Knoebl, GER, 1184, 197,33
    126. Francisco Lopez, ESP, 1184, 197,33
    127. *Encarna Marazuela, ESP, 1182, 189,00
    128. Istvan Soltesz, HUN, 1182, 197,00
    129. Nikolaos Papapetropoylos, GRE, 1179, 196,50
    130. Galymzhan Tashimov, KAZ, 1177, 196,17
    131. Yannis Sarantopoulos, GRE, 1172, 195,33
    132. George Arxontopoulos, GRE, 1171, 195,17
    133. Vernon Kwiatkowski, USA, 1170, 195,00
    134. Ralph Hughes, ENG, 1169, 194,83
    135. Javier Fernandez, ESP, 1168, 194,67
    136. Spiros Moschos, GRE, 1166, 194,33
    137. Stefano Coppa, ITA, 1158, 193,00
    138. Csaba Racz, HUN, 1156, 192,67
    139. Xristos Polatian, GRE, 1156, 192,67
    140. *Sonja Uhlich, GER, 1154, 184,33
    141. *Maria Ursu, ROM, 1153, 184,17
    142. George Tzilis, GRE, 1153, 192,17
    143. Marco Vinicio Zazueta, ESP, 1153, 192,17
    144. Jacek Grotowski, POL, 1152, 192,00
    145. Amr Kandil, EGY, 1151, 191,83
    146. Charalambos Babalikas, GRE, 1150, 191,67
    147. Sergey Badylo, RUS, 1150, 191,67
    148. Manolito Diego, PHI, 1149, 191,50
    149. Giovanni Battagli, ITA, 1149, 191,50
    150. Petri Romark, FIN, 1149, 191,50
    151. Robert Lupu, ROM, 1148, 191,33
    152. Kenneth Handgaard, DEN, 1147, 191,17
    153. Ioannis Remoyndos, GRE, 1145, 190,83
    154. Argiris Deligiorgis, GRE, 1145, 190,83
    155. Eleytherios Dimitriadis, GRE, 1144, 190,67
    156. Stratos Zakas, GRE, 1144, 190,67
    157. Kent Sjoo, SWE, 1143, 190,50
    158. Tony Fransson, SWE, 1140, 190,00
    159. Nikos Boufesis, GRE, 1139, 189,83
    160. Zilvinas Perminas, LTU, 1138, 189,67
    161. *Alecia Savage, USA, 1137, 181,50
    162. Nikolaos Siotas, GRE, 1135, 189,17
    163. Rafal Gladysz, POL, 1134, 189,00
    164. George Ioannidis, CYP, 1134, 189,00
    165. Gaucys Mindaugas, LTU, 1133, 188,83
    166. Thodoros Souloukos, GRE, 1131, 188,50
    167. Gal Shemer, ISR, 1128, 188,00
    168. *Estrella Pascual, ESP, 1126, 179,67
    169. Francisco Javier Larragan, ESP, 1121, 186,83
    170. Stamatis Maroysis, GRE, 1120, 186,67
    171. Erich Gehrman, GER, 1115, 185,83
    172. Greg Jerome, ENG, 1113, 185,50
    173. Zografos Polimenis, GRE, 1113, 185,50
    174. Gregory Fergadiotis, GRE, 1112, 185,33
    175. George Venetis, GRE, 1112, 185,33
    176. Piotr Zjawiony, POL, 1111, 185,17
    177. Istvan Polgar, HUN, 1109, 184,83
    178. Christos Christou, CYP, 1107, 184,50
    179. Jesus Clemente Sierra, ESP, 1107, 184,50
    180. *Asuncion Segura, ESP, 1107, 176,50
    181. Stergios Kalamopoulos, GRE, 1107, 184,50
    182. Lukasz Zjawiony, POL, 1106, 184,33
    183. Wesley Gamblin, USA, 1106, 184,33
    184. Mihai Ionescu, ROM, 1105, 184,17
    185. Ioannis Papoutsis, GRE, 1103, 183,83
    186. *Virginija Rimkiene, LTU, 1100, 175,33
    187. Michalis Mpouzas, GRE, 1098, 183,00
    188. Roberto Parsi, ITA, 1097, 182,83
    189. Prodromos Stamou, GRE, 1095, 182,50
    190. Stavros Fotakis, GRE, 1095, 182,50
    191. Vasilis Kafes, GRE, 1095, 182,50
    192. Nikos Mihas, GRE, 1093, 182,17
    193. Catalin Cismaru, ROM, 1092, 182,00
    194. Massimo Vendemini, ITA, 1091, 181,83
    195. *Viki Sakellariou, GRE, 1091, 173,83
    196. Donatas Secreckis, LTU, 1090, 181,67
    197. *Evaggelia Kivelou, GRE, 1090, 173,67
    198. Dimitris Grigoriadis, GRE, 1089, 181,50
    199. Antonio Garilli, ITA, 1088, 181,33
    200. Kostas Stergiadis, GRE, 1087, 181,17
    201. George Charalampidis, GRE, 1087, 181,17
    202. *Katerina Georgiadou, GRE, 1085, 172,83
    (Stefanos Kazantzis, GRE, 1083, 180,50)
    203. Ioannis Maroysis, GRE, 1082, 180,33
    204. *Natasa Tsamaktsogloy, GRE, 1081, 172,17
    205. Diego De La Barrera Naya, ESP, 1081, 180,17
    206. *Veronika Solozhenkina, KAZ, 1080, 172,00
    207. *Despoina Chrisanthi, GRE, 1080, 172,00
    208. Antonis Fotakis, GRE, 1080, 180,00
    209. Sotiris Tsirnikas, GRE, 1079, 179,83
    210. *Catherine Pascual, ESP, 1079, 171,83
    211. Mihai Popescu, ROM, 1078, 179,67
    212. Antonio Jose Escabias, ESP, 1078, 179,67
    213. *Franziska Knoebl, GER, 1076, 171,33
    214. *Eleni Poulitsidou, GRE, 1075, 171,17
    215. Xristos Korosis, GRE, 1075, 179,17
    216. George Venetis, GRE, 1073, 178,83
    217. Nikos Foyskos, GRE, 1071, 178,50
    218. Kostas Liratzis, GRE, 1070, 178,33
    219. Mihalis Mihas, GRE, 1070, 178,33
    220. Sezai Ucyol, TUR, 1069, 178,17
    221. Spiros Poulios, GRE, 1069, 178,17
    222. *Maria Petsa, GRE, 1068, 170,00
    223. Panagiotis Adamidis, GRE, 1067, 177,83
    224. *Gabriella Szabo, HUN, 1067, 169,83
    225. Victor Rodriguez, ESP, 1066, 177,67
    226. *Sara Del Olmo, ESP, 1065, 169,50
    227. Gerasimos Dagas, GRE, 1063, 177,17
    228. *Elvira Baharova, BUL, 1060, 168,67
    229. Cristian Orlanda, ROM, 1059, 176,50
    230. Manos Aivazis, GRE, 1058, 176,33
    231. Thanasis Karetsos, GRE, 1052, 175,33
    232. Antonis Bekas, BUL, 1050, 175,00
    233. *Tatiana Milyuta, RUS, 1049, 166,83
    234. George Stoikos, GRE, 1045, 174,17
    235. *Alkisti Baboussi, GRE, 1045, 166,17
    236. Aggelos Pantoudis, GRE, 1044, 174,00
    237. Alexandru Telejman, ROM, 1041, 173,50
    238. *Valerie Kramboviti, GRE, 1039, 165,17
    239. Xristos Gonias, GRE, 1039, 173,17
    240. *Natali Boheme, GRE, 1039, 165,17
    241. Periklis Evripidoy, CYP, 1038, 173,00
    242. Adam Arnold, USA, 1037, 172,83
    243. Nikos Marmatzouris, GRE, 1036, 172,67
    244. George Papadopoulos, GRE, 1035, 172,50
    245. George Panagopoulos, GRE, 1035, 172,50
    246. Jose Luis Ricote, ESP, 1034, 172,33
    247. Evaggelos Gerousis, GRE, 1034, 172,33
    248. Jose Manuel Villasante Armas, ESP, 1032, 172,00
    249. Valentyn Kushnir, RUS, 1029, 171,50
    250. Nikolaos Kantas, GRE, 1026, 171,00
    251. Grigoris Milas, GRE, 1026, 171,00
    252. Michalis Pavlidis, GRE, 1025, 170,83
    253. Raul Jimenez, ESP, 1024, 170,67
    254. Vassilis Papavasiliou, GRE, 1024, 170,67
    255. Valeri Nikolov, BUL, 1023, 170,50
    256. Socrates Kiriazogloy, GRE, 1020, 170,00
    257. Ioannis Dimitriou, GRE, 1019, 169,83
    258. George Kouvaris, GRE, 1017, 169,50
    259. Dimitris Bacharidis, GRE, 1015, 169,17
    260. Michalis Kimparis, GRE, 1013, 168,83
    261. Antonios Sfakianakis, GRE, 1012, 168,67
    262. Mark Castillo, ESP, 1008, 168,00
    263. Kostas Sayias, CYP, 1006, 167,67
    264. Panagiotis Tsouras, GRE, 1006, 167,67
    265. Nikolay Filipov, BUL, 1005, 167,50
    266. *Dora Gavriil, GRE, 1004, 159,33
    267. Elias Krambovitis, GRE, 1002, 167,00
    268. Ioannis Mixalopoulos, GRE, 1002, 167,00
    269. Michalis Maoysidis, GRE, 1001, 166,83
    270. Demetris Papailiou, GRE, 1000, 166,67
    271. Aris Kemos, GRE, 997, 166,17
    272. Theo Vilaras, GRE, 997, 166,17
    273. Bogdan Obada, ROM, 993, 165,50
    274. Petros Xagoraris, GRE, 989, 164,83
    275. Panagiotis Nikitas, GRE, 987, 164,50
    276. Vasilis Triantafillou, GRE, 987, 164,50
    277. Evaggelos Spanoudakis, GRE, 983, 163,83
    278. Dimitris Yalourakis, GRE, 983, 163,83
    279. Ioannis Zimpoulias, GRE, 983, 163,83
    280. Oleksand Shcherbinin, RUS, 983, 163,83
    281. Ioannis Dimitriadis, GRE, 982, 163,67
    282. Jesus Ballesteros, ESP, 981, 163,50
    283. George Brintalos, GRE, 981, 163,50
    284. Henry Parthenschlager, GER, 981, 163,50
    285. Argiris Ketsetzis, GRE, 979, 163,17
    286. Dimitris Giannoytsos, GRE, 978, 163,00
    287. Tomas Aguado, ESP, 977, 162,83
    288. Giannis Koylocheris, GRE, 977, 162,83
    289. Nikos Pasmatzis, GRE, 977, 162,83
    290. Karolos Koyrogloy, GRE, 976, 162,67
    291. Frank Miller, USA, 973, 162,17
    292. Stelios Derikoletis, GRE, 973, 162,17
    293. Stelios Maratsinos, GRE, 972, 162,00
    294. *Celesta Ionescu, ROM, 971, 153,83
    295. *Nataliya Shcherbinina, RUS, 970, 153,67
    296. Xristos Batsaras, GRE, 969, 161,50
    297. Michalis Tsatsopoulos, GRE, 963, 160,50
    298. George Kevopoulos, GRE, 963, 160,50
    299. Dimitris Karamitilios, GRE, 962, 160,33
    300. Nikos Moygias, GRE, 960, 160,00
    301. Sikander Zabi, BUL, 959, 159,83
    302. George Kokios, GRE, 959, 159,83
    303. George Xatziathanasiou, GRE, 957, 159,50
    304. Iosif Konios, GRE, 953, 158,83
    305. Dimitris Xanthakos, GRE, 951, 158,50
    306. Fotis Tsanakas, GRE, 951, 158,50
    307. Charalampos Nikolaou, GRE, 946, 157,67
    308. George Giannopoulos, GRE, 944, 157,33
    309. Konstantinos Mokas, GRE, 943, 157,17
    310. Nikolaos Kyros, GRE, 941, 156,83
    311. Juan Jose Larragan, ESP, 939, 156,50
    312. Evaggelos Stanelos, GRE, 936, 156,00
    313. *Elisabeta Popescu, ROM, 935, 147,83
    314. *Ioanna Kolokytha, GRE, 935, 147,83
    315. Daniel Pascual, ESP, 932, 155,33
    316. Ioannis Tosidis, GRE, 931, 155,17
    317. Nikos Petridis, GRE, 923, 153,83
    318. Chinbat Tsog, MGL, 920, 153,33
    319. *Dana Nitu, ROM, 918, 145,00
    320. Dimitar Popov, BUL, 915, 152,50
    321. *Nina Petkova, BUL, 915, 144,50
    322. Nikolaos Papadopoylos, GRE, 913, 152,17
    323. *Maria Isidorou, GRE, 910, 143,67
    324. Pantelis Sarafidis, GRE, 908, 151,33
    325. *Alina Orlanda, ROM, 903, 142,50
    326. Dorel Bucurescu, ROM, 900, 150,00
    327. Stanimir Stanimirov, BUL, 899, 149,83
    328. Panagiotis Katsios, GRE, 895, 149,17
    329. George Sgoyras, GRE, 893, 148,83
    330. *Alcaz Gaby, ROM, 893, 140,83
    331. Michalis Kapsalis, GRE, 892, 148,67
    332. Olegario Cuevas, ESP, 884, 147,33
    333. Xristos Anogiannakis, GRE, 882, 147,00
    334. *Theodora Skoyri, GRE, 877, 138,17
    335. Vlad Alcaz, ROM, 877, 146,17
    336. *Giota Karipidou, GRE, 877, 138,17
    337. Stoyan Michailov, BUL, 867, 144,50
    338. Andreas Ioannidis, GRE, 862, 143,67
    339. Kostas Tsouras, GRE, 856, 142,67
    340. Ioannis Papanikolaou, GRE, 856, 142,67
    341. Antonis Antonopoulos, GRE, 852, 142,00
    342. Evaggelos Tamvakos, GRE, 842, 140,33
    343. *Maria Kralli, GRE, 838, 131,67
    344. Kiriakos Dimitriadis, GRE, 837, 139,50
    345. Paki Mexis, GRE, 834, 139,00
    346. *Maria Eleytheriadoy, GRE, 817, 128,17
    347. Kostas Batsaras, GRE, 800, 133,33