Mika Koivuniemi comes from behind to win Aalborg International

    05/29/05

    2005 European Bowling Tour #9

    Lovvang Bowling Center in Aalborg, Denmark

    Down by 22 pins after the first of two games in the championship match against Paul Moor from England, Mika Koivuniemi came back to win the second game by 40 pins to win the 9th stop of the European Bowling Tour, the Brunswick Aalborg International and the 11.000 Euro top prize. The "big Finn", 2004 PBA Player of the Year, won the two game total pinfall title match with 438-410, and denied Moor's bid for an unprecedented third EBT title in one season. Swedes Marcus Nyberg and Anders Öhman finished in third and fourth place, worth 4,000 Euro each.


    Brunswick Aalborg International 2005

     Lovvang Bowling Center in Aalborg, Denmark
    May 23-29, 2005

    Championship Round:
    1. Mika Koivuniemi, Finland, 11.000 Euro
    2. Paul Moor, England, 7.000 Euro
    3. Marcus Nyberg, Sweden, 4.000 Euro
    4. Anders Öhman, Sweden, 4.000 Euro

    Playoff Results:
    Semifinals (two games total pinfall, top 2 advanced):
    1. Mika Koivuniemi, FIN, 484, 242,00
    2. Paul Moor, ENG, 448, 224,00
    3. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 444, 222,00
    4. Anders Öhman, SWE, 392, 196,00
    Championship Match (two games total pinfall):
    1. Mika Koivuniemi, FIN, 438 (203-235), 219,00
    2. Paul Moor, ENG, 410 (225-185), 205,00.
    Picture courtesy of Keith Hale.


    Brunswick Aalborg International 2005 - Final Standings

    5th-8th place: 5. Helen Johnsson, SWE; 6. Magnus Andersson, DEN; 7. Lasse Lintilä, FIN; 8. Peder Grimsen, SWE; (2.000 Euro each)

    9th-18th place: 9. Christel Carlsson, SWE; 10. Stuart Williams, ENG; 11. Tomas Leandersson, SWE; 12. Tore Torgersen, NOR; 13. Michael Bai, DEN; 14. Peter Ljung, SWE; 15. Martin Bögehave, DEN; 16. Jens Nickel, GER; 17. Petter Hansen, NOR; 18. Thomas Larsen, DEN; (1.000 Euro each)

    19th-28th place: 19. Petteri Salonen, FIN; 20. Alice Tay, SIN; 21. Malin Glendert, SWE; 22. Zara Glover, ENG; 23. Jacob Hansen, DEN; 24. Gery Verbruggen, BEL; 25. Asa Wetterlund, SWE; 26. Mads Sandbakken, NOR; 27. Pär Svensson, SWE; 28. Tony Fransson, SWE; (750 Euro each)

    29th-38th place: 29. Tanya Petty, GER; 30. Dennis Eklund, SWE; 31. Jerper Agerbo, DEN; 32. Jouni Helminen, FIN; 33. Olli Tiainen, FIN; 34. Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN; 35. Or Aviram, ISR; 36. Martin Larsen, SWE; 37. Mattias Lundin, SWE; 38. Mikael Brandeskov, DEN; (650 Euro each)

    39th-48th place: 39. Rebecka Larsen, SWE; 40. Eva Jönsson, SWE; 41. Mikael Kanold, SWE; 42. Svein Roger Olsson, NOR; 43. Lasse Ingebrigsten, NOR; 44. Henri Klujeff, DEN; 45. Martin Wozny, DEN; 46. Robert Andersson, SWE; 47. Greg Jerome, ENG; 48. Heidi Thorstensen, NOR; (500 Euro each).


    Aalborg International - Standings after Quarterfinals

    Players with position, country, 4-game total and average
    * Johnsson's score including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. Mika Koivuniemi, FIN, 885, 221,25
    2. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 883, 220,75
    3. Anders Öhman, SWE, 883, 220,75
    4. Paul Moor, ENG, 864, 216,00

    Missed Cut:
    5. *Helen Johnsson, SWE, 841, 202,25
    6. Magnus Andersson, SWE, 829, 207,25
    7. Lasse Lintilä, FIN, 798, 199,50
    8. Peder Grimsen, SWE, 790, 197,50


    It's down to eight in Aalborg international

     Lasse Lintilä led the top eight players into the quarterfinals in the Brunswick Aalborg International at Lovvang Bowling Center in Aalborg, Denmark. The Finnish international, who took the No. 8 seed in the qualifying received a bye during the first three rounds on Sunday.

    In the fourth round, consisting of 19 players - seeds 1-8 and Round 3 winners - Lintilä had games of 198, 289, 278 and 201 for a 966, 4-game total or an average of 241,5. Lintilä was one of three players of the top 8, who survived the round, Anders Öhman (SWE, 4th) and Helen Johnsson (SWE, 5th) were the others.

    Joining those three in the next round are 2004 European ranking champion Paul Moor (ENG, 2nd) 2004 PBA Player of the Year Mika Koivuniemi (FIN, 3rd), 3-time World Champion Anders Öhman (SWE, 4th) and in 6th-8th position Swedes Marcus Nyberg, Magnus Andersson and Peder Grimsen, who shot the only 300-game in qualifying.

    As qualifying leader Christel Carlsson, also from Sweden, missed the cut with 828 by two pins, Johnsson won the women's rankings in Aalborg for the second consecutive year.

    Picture courtesy of Keith Hale.


    Aalborg International - Standings after Round 4

    seeds 1-8 and Round 3 winners
    Players with position, country, 4-game total and average
    * Women's scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. Lasse Lintilä, FIN, 966, 241,50
    2. Paul Moor, ENG, 919, 229,75
    3. Mika Koivuniemi, FIN, 908, 227,00
    4. Anders Öhman, SWE, 897, 224,25
    5. *Helen Johnsson, SWE, 872, 210,00
    6. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 852, 213,00
    7. Magnus Andersson, SWE, 844, 211,00
    8. Peder Grimsen, SWE, 830, 207,50

    Missed Cut:
    9. *Christel Carlsson, SWE, 828, 199,00
    10. Stuart Williams, ENG, 819, 204,75
    11. Tomas Leandersson, SWE, 809, 202,25
    12. Tore Torgersen, NOR, 802, 200,50
    13. Michael Bai, DEN, 788, 197,00
    14. Peter Ljung, SWE, 766, 191,50
    15. Martin Bögehave, DEN, 760, 190,00
    16. Jens Nickel, GER, 749, 187,25
    17. Petter Hansen, NOR, 727, 181,75
    18. Thomas Larsen, DEN, 727, 181,75


    Aalborg International - Standings after Round 3

    seeds 9-18 and Round 2 winners
    Players with position, country, 4-game total and average
    * Women's scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. Mika Koivuniemi, FIN, 906, 226,50
    2. Magnus Andersson, SWE, 895, 223,75
    3. Petter Hansen, NOR, 893, 223,25
    4. Stuart Williams, ENG, 876, 219,00
    5. Peder Grimsen, SWE, 870, 217,50
    6. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 862, 215,50
    7. Michael Bai, DEN, 855, 213,75
    8. Thomas Larsen, DEN, 853, 213,25
    9. Tore Torgersen, NOR, 844, 211,00
    10. Paul Moor, ENG, 828, 207,00

    Missed Cut:
    11. Petteri Sallonen, FIN, 821, 205,25
    12. *Alice Tay Hong Keow, SIN, 820, 197,00
    13. *Malin Glendert, SWE, 814, 195,50
    14. *Zara Glover, ENG, 810, 194,50
    15. Jacob Hansen, DEN, 789, 197,25
    16. Gery Verbruggen, BEL, 776, 194,00
    17. *Aasa Wetterlund, SWE, 729, 174,25
    18. Mads Sandbäkken, NOR, 722, 180,50
    19. Pär Svensson, SWE, 718, 179,50
    20. Tony Fransson, SWE, 701, 175,25


    Aalborg International - Standings after Round 2

    seeds 19-28 and Round 1 winners
    Players with position, country, 4-game total and average
    * Women's scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. Pär Svensson, SWE, 897, 224,25
    2. Petter Hansen, NOR, 875, 218,75
    3. Mika Koivuniemi, FIN, 874, 218,50
    4. Thomas Larsen, DEN, 872, 218,00
    5. Stuart Williams, ENG, 855, 213,75
    6. Mads Sandbäkken, NOR, 854, 213,50
    7. Petteri Sallonen, FIN, 838, 209,50
    8. Jacob Hansen, DEN, 831, 207,75
    9. Peder Grimsen, SWE, 826, 206,50
    10. *Aasa Wetterlund, SWE, 824, 198,00

    Missed Cut:
    11. *Tanya Petty, GER, 808, 194,00
    12. Dennis Eklund, SWE, 799, 199,75
    13. Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 791, 197,75
    14. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 790, 197,50
    15. Olli Tiainen, FIN, 782, 195,50
    16. *Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN, 764, 183,00
    17. Or Aviram, ISR, 745, 186,25
    18. Martin Larsen, SWE, 742, 185,50
    19. Mattias Lundin, SWE, 713, 178,25
    20. Mikael Brändeskov, DEN, 707, 176,75


    Aalborg International - Standings after Round 1 (seeds 29-48)

    Players with position, country, 4-game total and average
    * Women's scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. Pär Svensson, SWE, 941, 235,25
    2. Or Aviram, ISR, 889, 222,25
    3. *Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN, 889, 214,25
    4. *Tanya Petty, GER, 861, 207,25
    5. Peder Grimsen, SWE, 857, 214,25
    6. Dennis Eklund, SWE, 829, 207,25
    7. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 824, 206,00
    8. Olli Tiainen, FIN, 822, 205,50
    9. Martin Larsen, SWE, 811, 202,75
    10. Jacob Hansen, DEN, 808, 202,00

    Missed Cut:
    11. *Rebecka Larsen, SWE, 803, 192,75
    12. *Eva Jönsson, SWE, 800, 192,00
    13. Mikael Kanold, SWE, 783, 195,75
    14. Svein Roger Olsen, NOR, 772, 193,00
    15. Lasse Ingebrigtsen, NOR, 769, 192,25
    16. Henrik Klujeff, DEN, 754, 188,50
    17. Martin Wozny, DEN, 747, 186,75
    18. Robert Andersson, SWE, 720, 180,00
    19. Greg Jerome, ENG, 695, 173,75
    20. *Heidi Thorstensen, NOR, 676, 161,00


    Christel Carlsson wins Qualifying and 1000 Euro in Aalborg

     Christel Carlsson rolled six 200-plus games including high games of 256 and 247 in the penultimate squad en route to win the qualifying in the Brunswick Aalborg International at Lovvang Bowling Center in Aalborg, Denmark.

    The 48-year-old from Gothenburg felled 1373 scratch (good for 4th place) to lead the field of 200 bowlers with 1421 total including 48 pins handicap. Carlsson received a 1.000 Euro bonus for the victory.

    In the same squad, Peder Grimsen, like Carlsson from Gothenburg, posted the sole 300-game of the tournament thus far. Four more Swedes finished among the top 8 that received a bye during the first three rounds of the finals: 2. Anders Öhman, 1404 3. Tomas Leandersson, 1397 5. Helen Johnsson, last year's qualifying winner, 1373 6. Peter Ljung, 1364.

    Thessaloniki champion Jens Nickel was the best non-Swede in fourth place with 1382. Denmark was represented with Martin Bögehave in seventh position at 1361. Finnish international Lasse Lintilä waited till the 14th and final qualifying squad to secure a spot for the finals and even better he grabbed the 8th place with 1360.

     Picture here is Jens Nickel, who recently won 30.000 Euro in the World Tenpins Masters.

    Finland's women's national coach Olli Tiainen hit the cutoff number for 42nd place with 1299 or an average of 216,5. European ranking leader Kamilla Kjeldsen, Denmark, missed the cut by 2 pins and missed the finals as she was not among the top 6 players that advanced through the "Desperado Squad". Norwegian Svein Roger Olsson's 240-game was the low score in the one-game ultimate qualifying round.

    48 players - the top 42 from the qualification and the top 6 from the "Desperado Squad" - advanced to the finals on Sunday where bowlers are ranked based on the qualifying positions. Players seeded 29-48 will bowl 4 games starting from scratch with the top 10 advancing to the second round to meet players seeded 19-28.

    The top 10 after 4 games starting from scratch will meet players seeded 9-18 in the third round. same format applies with the top 10 advancing to the fourth round to bowl players seeded 1-8. The field will be cut to eight, to four and then to the two finalists that will vie for the title and 11.000 Euro top prize. The Round of 4 and the championship match will be two-game matches.

    Picture courtesy of Keith Hale.


    Aalborg International - Standings after Qualifying (14 Squads)

    Players with position, country, six-game total and average
    * Women's scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. *Christel Carlsson, SWE, 1421, 228,83
    2. Anders Öhman, SWE, 1404, 234,00
    3. Tomas Leandersson, SWE, 1397, 232,83
    4. Jens Nickel, GER, 1382, 230,33
    5. *Helen Johnsson, SWE, 1373, 220,83
    6. Peter Ljung, SWE, 1364, 227,33
    7. Martin Bögehave, DEN, 1361, 226,83
    8. Lasse Lintilä, FIN, 1360, 226,67
    (tie) Paul Moor, ENG, 1360, 226,67
    10. Michael Bai, DEN, 1358, 226,33
    11. *Alice Tay Hong Keow, SIN, 1351, 217,17
    12. *Malin Glendert, SWE, 1347, 216,50
    13. Gery Verbruggen, BEL, 1345, 224,17
    14. *Zara Glover, ENG, 1344, 216,00
    15. Tore Torgersen, NOR, 1341, 223,50
    16. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 1339, 223,17
    17. Magnus Andersson, SWE, 1337, 222,83
    18. Tony Fransson, SWE, 1332, 222,00
    19. Mattias Lundin, SWE, 1329, 221,50
    20. Mika Koivuniemi, FIN, 1327, 221,17
    (tie) Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 1327, 221,17
    22. Mads Sandbäkken, NOR, 1325, 220,83
    (tie) Stuart Williams, ENG, 1325, 220,83
    (tie) Petteri Sallonen, FIN, 1325, 220,83
    25. *Aasa Wetterlund, SWE, 1323, 212,50
    26. Thomas Larsen, DEN, 1322, 220,33
    (tie) Petter Hansen, NOR, 1322, 220,33
    28. Mikael Brändeskov, DEN, 1316, 219,33
    29. *Rebecka Larsen, SWE, 1312, 210,67
    30. Or Aviram, ISR, 1311, 218,50
    (tie) Dennis Eklund, SWE, 1311, 218,50
    (tie) Martin Wozny, DEN, 1311, 218,50
    33. *Tanya Petty, GER, 1309, 210,17
    34. Mikael Kanold, SWE, 1308, 218,00
    35. Martin Larsen, SWE, 1306, 217,67
    (tie) Robert Andersson, SWE, 1306, 217,67
    37. *Eva Jönsson, SWE, 1304, 209,33
    38. Lasse Ingebrigtsen, NOR, 1303, 217,17
    39. Peder Grimsen, SWE, 1302, 217,00
    40. *Heidi Thorstensen, NOR, 1301, 208,83
    41. Pär Svensson, SWE, 1300, 216,67
    42. Olli Tiainen, FIN, 1299, 216,50

    From the Desperado Squad:
    43. *Mai Ginge Jensen, 252
    44. Jacob Hansen, 247
    45. Greg Jerome, 246
    46. Jouni Helminen, 245
    (tie) Henrik Klujeff, 245
    48. Svein Roger Olsson, 240

    Missed Cut:
    49. *Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN, 1297, 208,17
    50. Jari Ratia, FIN, 1296, 216,00
    51. Jimmy Dan Mortensen, DEN, 1295, 215,83
    52. *Linda Haglund, SWE, 1294, 207,67
    (tie) *Nina Flack, SWE, 1294, 207,67
    54. *Evelyn Chan Lu Ee, SIN, 1292, 207,33
    (tie) Claes Gauffin, SWE, 1292, 215,33
    (tie) Peter Aahlen, SWE, 1292, 215,33
    57. Patrick Backe, SWE, 1291, 215,17
    58. Tobias Karlsson, SWE, 1285, 214,17
    (tie) Johnny Christiansen, DEN, 1285, 214,17
    (Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1284, 214,00)
    60. *Reija Lunden, FIN, 1284, 206,00
    61. Jesper Nielsen, DEN, 1283, 213,83
    (tie) Per Kristian Eide, NOR, 1283, 213,83
    (*Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN, 1280, 205,33)
    63. Bo Winther Pedersen, DEN, 1280, 213,33
    64. Kenneth Ankerdal, DEN, 1276, 212,67
    65. *Piritta Kantola, FIN, 1275, 204,50
    66. *Britt Bröndsted, DEN, 1272, 204,00
    67. *Michaela Göbel, GER, 1268, 203,33
    (tie) Christer Danielsson, SWE, 1268, 211,33
    69. Lars Nielsen, DEN, 1267, 211,17
    (tie) *Anna Mattsson-Baard, SWE, 1267, 203,17
    (Svein Roger Olsen, NOR, 1266, 211,00)
    71. *Michelle Kwang Tien Mei, SIN, 1265, 202,83
    72. Kim Andersson, DEN, 1264, 210,67
    73. Rene Sejling Clausen, DEN, 1263, 210,50
    74. Carsten Gertsen, DEN, 1262, 210,33
    75. Peter Knopp, GER, 1259, 209,83
    76. Michael Wittendorff, DEN, 1255, 209,17
    77. *Pernille Gunnerud, NOR, 1254, 201,00
    78. *Christine Van Boom, BEL, 1253, 200,83
    (tie) *Martina Beckel, GER, 1253, 200,83
    (tie) Peter Larsen, DEN, 1253, 208,83
    81. Peter Roos, SWE, 1251, 208,50
    82. Glenn Morten Pedersen, NOR, 1247, 207,83
    83. *Mie Agerbo, DEN, 1246, 199,67
    (Jacob Hansen, DEN, 1245, 207,50)
    84. *Bettina Hansen, DEN, 1244, 199,33
    85. Kenneth Haukaas, NOR, 1241, 206,83
    86. Stefan Roos, SWE, 1240, 206,67
    (tie) *Jennifer Tan Bee Leng, SIN, 1240, 198,67
    (tie) *Janne Monsen, NOR, 1240, 198,67
    89. Ulf Bolleby, SWE, 1236, 206,00
    (tie) *Rikke Simonsen, DEN, 1236, 198,00
    91. Niels Jakob Bak, DEN, 1231, 205,17
    92. *Anja Ginge Jensen, DEN, 1227, 196,50
    93. Anders Hansen, DEN, 1226, 204,33
    94. Carl M. Pettersen, NOR, 1225, 204,17
    95. Joe Bullis, USA, 1222, 203,67
    (tie) Toby Vandoren, BEL, 1222, 203,67
    (tie) *Rikke Holm Rasmussen, DEN, 1222, 195,67
    98. *Jaana Strömberg, FIN, 1221, 195,50
    99. Kimmy Porskrog, DEN, 1217, 202,83
    100. *Laressa Adkins, GER, 1212, 194,00
    101. Allan Bryde, DEN, 1210, 201,67
    (tie) *Leena Pulliainen, FIN, 1210, 193,67
    103. Martin Olsen, NOR, 1208, 201,33
    (tie) Flemming Gravesen, DEN, 1208, 201,33
    105. Jacek Grotowski, POL, 1207, 201,17
    106. Lars Höberg, DEN, 1204, 200,67
    (tie) *Mari Santonen, FIN, 1204, 192,67
    108. Fredrik Tjernes, NOR, 1203, 200,50
    (Henrik Klujeff, DEN, 1202, 200,33)
    109. *Vibeke Vestergaard Nielsen, DEN, 1201, 192,17
    (tie) *Janni Holmgren, DEN, 1201, 192,17
    111. *Bianca Völkl-Brandt, GER, 1198, 191,67
    112. Sören Larsson, SWE, 1197, 199,50
    (tie) *Kerstein Sauer, GER, 1197, 191,50
    (tie) *Tiia Einola, FIN, 1197, 191,50
    115. *Patricia Schwarz, GER, 1193, 190,83
    116. Rune Christensen, DEN, 1192, 198,67
    117. Vittorio Vaglia, ITA, 1188, 198,00
    118. Joop van Steen, NET, 1187, 197,83
    (tie) *Tatiana Smirnova, RUS, 1187, 189,83
    120. Sören Hansen, DEN, 1186, 197,67
    (tie) *Ann Louise Haugen, NOR, 1186, 189,67
    122. *Pat Torgersen, NOR, 1185, 189,50
    123. *Anne Gales, DEN, 1180, 188,67
    124. Svein Aake Eek, NOR, 1179, 196,50
    125. Cornelio Garcia, DEN, 1178, 196,33
    (tie) Alex de Vries, NET, 1178, 196,33
    (tie) Nikolajs Ovcinnikovs, LAT, 1178, 196,33
    128. Henrik Winther, DEN, 1176, 196,00
    129. Tommy Bunäs, NOR, 1172, 195,33
    130. Torben Jörgensen, DEN, 1171, 195,17
    (tie) *Louise Kristensen, DEN, 1171, 187,17
    132. Sverre Lund, NOR, 1169, 194,83
    133. Glenn T. Andersen, NOR, 1167, 194,50
    134. *Grethe Andersen, NOR, 1166, 186,33
    135. *Maria Rasmussen, DEN, 1163, 185,83
    (tie) *Victoria Sofkova, SWE, 1163, 185,83
    137. Peter Smits, NET, 1162, 193,67
    138. Morten Johansen, NOR, 1161, 193,50
    (tie) Greg Smith, USA, 1161, 193,50
    (tie) *Trine Horgen, NOR, 1161, 185,50
    141. Erik Svensson, DEN, 1159, 193,17
    142. Michael Ankerdal, DEN, 1158, 193,00
    143. *Diana Alfredsson, SWE, 1156, 184,67
    144. *Irene Kragh Eckell, NOR, 1155, 184,50
    145. *Amanda Ng Li Chuen, SIN, 1154, 184,33
    146. *Maiken Christensen, DEN, 1150, 183,67
    147. *Mette Kristiansen, DEN, 1147, 183,17
    (tie) Ralph Hughes, ENG, 1147, 191,17
    149. *Inger Rödli, NOR, 1146, 183,00
    150. Carsten Overbeck, DEN, 1145, 190,83
    151. Ron Harding, SCO, 1143, 190,50
    (tie) *Trude Arnesen, NOR, 1143, 182,50
    153. *Tippy Smith, USA, 1142, 182,33
    154. Jonas Hansen, DEN, 1137, 189,50
    (tie) Jesper Klavsen, DEN, 1137, 189,50
    156. Timo Mäkelä, FIN, 1136, 189,33
    (tie) *Kirsten Horemans, BEL, 1136, 181,33
    (tie) *Sascha Wedel, DEN, 1136, 181,33
    159. Dick Jungenholt, SWE, 1135, 189,17
    160. Morten Rygh, NOR, 1134, 189,00
    161. *Anne Sofie Ardal, DEN, 1131, 180,50
    162. *Andrea Jonasdofsky, GER, 1129, 180,17
    163. Robert J. Dalton, DEN, 1127, 187,83
    164. Stefano Coppa, ITA, 1124, 187,33
    165. Kim Andre Hoved, NOR, 1121, 186,83
    166. Joachim Scheeffer, GER, 1118, 186,33
    167. *Jenni Mäkelä, FIN, 1117, 178,17
    168. Rasmus Ussing, DEN, 1116, 186,00
    169. Kim Bolleby, SWE, 1115, 185,83
    170. Harry Vierhufe, GER, 1112, 185,33
    171. *Mette Mortensen, DEN, 1110, 177,00
    172. Terje Barkald, NOR, 1108, 184,67
    173. Brett Bendtsen, DEN, 1107, 184,50
    (tie) Bernt Breistöl, NOR, 1107, 184,50
    (tie) Ralf Sydow, GER, 1107, 184,50
    176. Thomas Wacker, GER, 1105, 184,17
    177. Thomas Alrö, DEN, 1096, 182,67
    (tie) Wesley Verthe, BEL, 1096, 182,67
    179. Terje Andresen, NOR, 1095, 182,50
    180. *Tove Mette Haugerud, NOR, 1094, 174,33
    181. Casper Sejbjerg, DEN, 1087, 181,17
    182. Bo Lentz, DEN, 1083, 180,50
    183. Jahn Kaare Haugen, NOR, 1082, 180,33
    184. Thomas Jörgensen, DEN, 1079, 179,83
    (tie) Martin Bruhn, DEN, 1079, 179,83
    186. *Dagmar Scheeffer, GER, 1077, 171,50
    (Greg Jerome, ENG, 1077, 179,50)
    187. *Sonja Mäkelä, FIN, 1073, 170,83
    188. Donatas Sekreckis, LIT, 1066, 177,67
    189. Steffen Andrea, DEN, 1060, 176,67
    (tie) Leif Hansen, DEN, 1060, 176,67
    191. *Monica Lislien, NOR, 1042, 165,67
    192. Jan Skovgaard, DEN, 1038, 173,00
    193. *Linda Nielsen, DEN, 1032, 164,00
    194. Henrik Jörgensen, DEN, 1017, 169,50
    195. *Catrine Pettersen, NOR, 1001, 158,83
    196. Kjell Roald Monsen, NOR, 998, 166,33
    197. Morten Albeck, DEN, 984, 164,00
    198. Dennis Pedersen, DEN, 974, 162,33
    199. Christian Evensen, NOR, 961, 160,17
    200. Oddvar Enge, NOR, 843, 140,50

    300-game: Peder Grimsen.