Paul Moor wins third EBT title in Norwegian Open

    10/02/05

    2005 European Bowling Tour #16

    Bowling 1 Moss in Moss, Norway

    Paul_Moor_4133.jpg 2004 European ranking champion Paul Moor of England won his third title on the 2005 European Bowling Tour when he defeated Norwegian Tore Torgersen, 214 -170, in the TV finals of the Norwegian Open. Moor, who shut out the PBA exempt bowler with four consecutive strikes at the end, pocketed 10.000 Euro. Torgersen received 5.500 Euro for his second consecutive runner-up finish on the EBT. Or Aviram of Israel and Swede Mathias Arup, who lost in the semis garnered 2.700 Euro each.


    Norwegian Open

     Bowling 1 Moss in Moss, Norway
    September 23-02 Oct, 2005

    Championship round:
    1. Paul Moor , England, 80.000 NOK (10.000 Euro)
    2. Tore Torgersen, Norway, 45.000 NOK (5.500 Euro)
    3. Or Aviram, Israel, 22.000 NOK (2.700 Euro)
    4. Mathias Arup, Sweden, 22.000 NOK (2.700 Euro)

    Semi-Finals:
    #1 Tore Torgersen def. #6 Mathias Arup, 202 -177
    #4 Paul Moor def. #3 Or Aviram, 239 -208

    Grand Final:
    #4 Paul Moor def. #1 Tore Torgersen, 214 -170

    L-R Aviram, Arup, Torgersen and Moor. Click on the picture to enlarge it. Courtesy of Jan Edvardsen.


    Norwegian Open - Final Standings

    Places 5-8 (11.500 NOK/1.400 Euro each): 5. Martin Larsen, SWE; 6. Mikael Brändeskov, DEN; 7. Jesper Agerbo, DEN; 8. Linda Haglund, SWE

    Places 9-16: (7.500 NOK/900 Euro each): 9. Jouni Helminen, FIN; 10. Lasse Ingebrigtsen, NOR; 11. Tomas Leandersson, SWE; 12. Osku Palermaa, FIN; 13. Toni Laine, FIN; 14. Tommy A Bunäs, NOR; 15. Mikael Kanold, SWE; 16. Robert Andersson, SWE

    Places 17-24 (5.500 NOK/700 Euro each): 17. Claes Gauffin, SWE; 18. Petter Hansen, NOR; 19. Stefan Palmer, NOR; 20. Glenn Morten Pedersen, NOR; 21. Michael Ahlqvist, SWE; 22. Magnus Andersson, SWE; 23. Anders Öhman, SWE; 24. Nina Flack, SWE

    Places 25-32 (4.500 NOK/550 Euro each): 25. Pär Svensson, SWE; 26. Peter Knopp, GER; 27. Per Kristian Eide, NOR; 28. Petri Mannonen, FIN; 29. Jari Ratia, FIN; 30. Tobias Karlsson, SWE; 31. Britt Bröndsted, DEN; 32. Stuart Williams, ENG

    Places 33-48 (3.600 NOK/430 Euro each): 33. Tom Ingholm, NOR; 34. Peter Ljung, SWE; 35. Fredrik Andre Tjernes, NOR; 36. Ralph Hughes, ENG; 37. Helen Johnsson, SWE; 38. Roy Snuggerud-Asheim, NOR; 39. Mads Sandbäkken, NOR; 40. Heidi Thorstensen, NOR; 41. Anna Mattsson-Baard, SWE; 42. Marcus Nyberg, SWE; 43. Allan Bryde, DEN; 44. Mie Agerbo, DEN; 45. Gary Baker, ENG; 46. Piritta Kantola, FIN; 47. Henrik Jørgensen, DEN; 48. Ingar Gabrielsen, NOR.


    Norwegian Open - Quarterfinals (Winners of Round 5)

    Best-of-five, losers finish 5th to 8th
    *women receive 8 pins handicap each game

    #1 Tore Torgersen, NOR def. #24 *Linda Haglund, SWE, 3-0
    (212-178, 245-232, 253-180, 0-0, 0-0)

    #3 Or Aviram, ISR def. #15 Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 3-0
    (238-218, 215-169, 243-221, 0-0, 0-0)

    #4 Paul Moor, ENG def. #13 Mikael Braendeskov, DEN, 3-2
    (245-248, 219-195, 226-214, 199-250, 204-191)

    #6 Mathias Arup, SWE def. #8 Martin Larsen, SWE, 3-1
    (257-205, 210-159, 186-221, 237-212, 0-0)


    Norwegian Open - Round 5

    Winners of Round 4 vs. seeds 1-8
    Best-of-five, losers finish 9th to 16th
    *women receive 8 pins handicap each game

    # 1 Tore Torgersen, NOR def. # 35 Robert Andersson, SWE, 3-2
    (215-234, 257-181, 246-258, 247-234, 276-188)

    # 24 *Linda Haglund, SWE def. # 2 Jouni Helminen, FIN, 3-1
    (220-199, 161-227, 236-206, 254-243)

    # 3 Or Aviram, ISR def. # 23 Mikael Kanold, SWE, 3-1
    (198-242, 279-207, 221-215, 204-192)

    # 4 Paul Moor, ENG def. # 17 Tommy A. Bunaes, NOR, 3-0
    (269-207, 233-194, 213-204)

    # 15 Jesper Agerbo, DEN def. # 5 Lasse Ingebrigtsen, NOR, 3-1
    (192-234, 247-206, 204-197, 206-192)

    # 6 Mathias Arup, SWE def. # 14 Toni Laine, FIN, 3-0
    (244-247, 214-200, 193-189, 237-197)

    # 13 Mikael Braendeskov, DEN def. # 7 Tomas Leandersson, SWE, 3-0
    (234-215, 233-200, 245-226)

    # 8 Martin Larsen, SWE def. # 10 Osku Palermaa, FIN, 3-1
    (201-191, 178-202, 256-212, 192-158)


    Norwegian Open - Round 4

    Winners of Round 3 vs. seeds 9-16
    Best-of-five, losers finish 17th to 24th

    *women receive 8 pins handicap each game #35 Robert Andersson, SWE def. #9 Claes Gauffin, SWE, 3-0
    (228-172, 194-164, 259-217)

    #10 Osku Palermaa, FIN def. #33 *Nina Flack, SWE, 3-1
    (200-233, 226-200, 235-231, 220-194)

    #24 *Linda Haglund, SWE def. #11 Petter Hansen, NOR, 3-1
    (233-180, 222-191, 177-249, 255-194)

    #23 Mikael Kanold, SWE def. #12 Stefan Palmer, NOR, 3-0
    (252-238, 225-191, 216-200)

    #13 Mikael Braendeskov, DEN def. #21 Anders Öhman, SWE, 3-0
    (237-192, 266-256, 192-173)

    #14 Toni Laine, FIN def. #19 Magnus Andersson, SWE, 3-0
    (238-235, 290-178, 225-144)

    #15 Jesper Agerbo, DEN def. #18 Michael Ahlqvist, SWE, 3-2
    (214-197, 227-202, 192-200, 177-211, 224-212)

    #17 Tommy A. Bunaes, NOR def. #16 Glenn Morten Pedersen, NOR, 3-2
    (257-208, 219-246, 208-192, 200-219, 208-188)


    Norwegian Open - Round 3

    Winners of Round 2 vs. seeds 17-24
    Best-of-five, losers finish 25th to 32nd
    *women receive 8 pins handicap each game

    #17 Tommy A. Bunaes, NOR def. #39 Stuart Williams, ENG, 3-0
    (246-197, 225-194, 258-152)

    #18 Michael Ahlqvist, SWE def. #38 *Britt Bröndsted, SWE, 3-1
    (238-178, 218-206, 174-222, 202-185)

    #19 Magnus Andersson, SWE def. #36 Tobias Karlsson, SWE, 3-2
    (256-206, 256-247, 178-259, 235-300, 210-204)

    #35 Robert Andersson, SWE def. #20 Pär Svensson, SWE, 3-2
    (224-215, 182-226, 192-227, 233-227, 247-224)

    #21 Anders Öhman, SWE def. #34 Jari Ratia, FIN, 3-2
    (188-172, 223-184, 180-216, 222-258, 227-203)

    #33 *Nina Flack, SWE def. #22 Peter Knopp, GER, 3-2
    (179-205, 199-192, 175-216, 200-194, 199-144)

    #23 Mikael Kanold, SWE def. #26 Petri Mannonen, FIN, 3-1
    (182-240, 256-245, 236-234, 224-220)

    #24 *Linda Haglund, SWE def. #25 Per Kristian Eide, NOR, 3-1
    (229-198, 253-232, 244-257, 247-201)

    300-games: Tobias Karlsson


    Match play finals are underway in Norwegian Open

     The match play finals are underway in the Norwegian Open at Bowling 1 Moss in Moss, Norway.

    Match play is a single-elimination, bracket format where bowlers are ranked based on the qualifying results (seeded 1-44) and the Desperado Squad (seeded 45-48). In each of the eight match play rounds, the highest seeded player will meet the lowest seeded player, the second highest faces the second lowest etc.

    The top 8 seeds receive byes to the 5th round, while No. 9 through No. 16 seeds received byes to the 4th round. Seeds 17-24 will sit and wait till Round 3, while players seeded 25-32 enjoy one bye into the second round. The finals start with players seeded 33-48 facing off. The semifinals and the final are determined in one-game matches.

    The winner will walk away with the 80.000 Norwegian Kronor, approx. 10.000 Euro.


    Norwegian Open - Round 2

    Winners of Round 1 vs. seeds 25-32
    Best-of-five, losers finish 33rd - 40th
    *women receive 8 pins handicap each game

    #25 Per Kristian Eide, NOR, def. #44 *Heidi Thorstensen, NOR, 3-2
    (213-231, 213-180, 278-212, 225-255, 257-178)

    #26 Petri Mannonen, FIN, def. #41 Mads Sandbaekken, NOR, 3-1
    (193-180, 230-183, 195-246, 204-180)

    #39 Stuart Williams, ENG, def. #27 Tom Ingholm, NOR, 3-1
    (191-199, 199-128, 259-203, 222-156)

    #38 *Britt Bröndsted, DEN, def. #28 Peter Ljung, SWE, 3-1
    (189-187, 224-236, 237-198, 252-210)

    #36 Tobias Karlsson, SWE, def. #29 Fredrik Andre Tjernes, NOR, 3-0
    (215-180, 214-145, 247-243)

    #35 Robert Andersson, SWE, def. #30 Ralp Hughes, ENG, 3-0
    (199-157, 216-186, 238-165)

    #34 Jari Ratia, FIN, def. #31 *Helen Johnsson, SWE, 3-2
    (204-212, 234-167, 170-210, 221-216, 217-206)

    #33 *Nina Flack, SWE, def. #32 Roy Asheim, NOR, 3-1
    (191-173, 196-263, 198-161, 230-192)

    No points awarded for tied games.


    Match play finals are underway in Norwegian Open

    Mads Sandbaekken came back from being down 0-2 to defeat Marcus Nyberg of Sweden, 3-2, in the first round of the best-of-five match play finals in the Norwegian Open. The Norwegian finished with games of 232, 253 and 225 to advance to the next round.

    Also advancing were three women, Nina Flack, Heidi Thorstensen and Britt Bröndsted. The winners of Round 1 will meet No. 25-32 seeds in the second round.

    Match play is a single-elimination, bracket format where bowlers are ranked based on the qualifying results (seeded 1-44) and the Desperado Squad (seeded 45-48). In each of the eight match play rounds, the highest seeded player will meet the lowest seeded player, the second highest faces the second lowest etc.

    The top 8 seeds receive byes to the 5th round, while No. 9 through No. 16 seeds received byes to the 4th round. Seeds 17-24 will sit and wait till Round 3, while players seeded 25-32 enjoy one bye into the second round. The finals start with players seeded 33-48 facing off. The semifinals and the final are determined in one-game matches.

    The winner will walk away with the 80.000 Norwegian Kronor, approx. 10.000 Euro.


    Norwegian Open - Round 1 (Seeds 33-40 vs. 41-48)

    Best-of-five, losers finish 41st to 48th
    *women receive 8 pins handicap each game

    #33 *Nina Flack, SWE def. #48 Ingar Gabrielsen, NOR, 3-2
    (267-212, 181-227, 189-223, 217-179, 225-213)

    #34 Jari Ratia, FIN def. #47 Henrik Jørgensen, DEN, 3-0
    (214-187, 213-191, 237-217)

    #35 Robert Andersson, SWE def. #46 *Piritta Kantola, FIN, 3-1
    (199-189, 244-222, 223-243, 262-212)

    #36 Tobias Karlsson, SWE def. #45 Gary Baker, ENG, 3-0
    (222-220, 249-194, 269-149)

    #44 *Heidi Thorstensen, NOR def. #37 *Anna Mattsson-Baard, SWE, 3-0
    (263-213, 224-198, 242-224)

    #38 *Britt Bröndsted, DEN def. #43 *Mie Agerbo, DEN, 3-1
    (231-189, 210-193, 175-221, 265-220)

    #39 Stuart Williams, ENG def. #42 Allan Bryde, DEN, 3-1
    (185-184, 187-243, 225-214, 266-170)

    #41 Mads Sandbaekken, NOR def. #40 Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 3-2
    (223-235, 194-224, 232-181, 253-233, 225-193)


    Tore Torgersen wins qualifying in Norwegian Open

    Tore_Torgersen2_2909.jpg Tore Torgersen of Norway won the qualifying in the Norwegian Open at Bowling 1 Moss in Moss, Norway. The PBA exempt bowler totaled 1508 pins over six games, an average of 251,33. Finn Jouni Helminen waited till the last squad to jump into second place with 1461, 243,5. The cut for the top 44 was 1299.

    The top 44 players plus the top 4 from the one-game Desperado Squad advance to the best-of-five match play finals. Match play is a single-elimination, bracket format where bowlers are ranked based on the qualifying results (seeded 1-44) and the Desperado Squad (seeded 45-48). In each of the eight match play rounds, the highest seeded player will meet the lowest seeded player, the second highest faces the second lowest etc.

    The top 8 seeds receive byes to the 5th round, while No. 9 through No. 16 seeds received byes to the 4th round. Seeds 17-24 will sit and wait till Round 3, while players seeded 25-32 enjoy one bye into the second round. The finals will start with players seeded 33-48 facing off. The semifinals and the final are determined in one-game matches.

    The winner will walk away with the 80.000 Norwegian Kronor, approx. 10.000 Euro.


    Norwegian Open - Standings after Qualifying

    Players with position, country, six-game total and average
    *women scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. Tore Torgersen, NOR, 1508, 251,33
    2. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1461, 243,50
    3. Or Aviram, ISR, 1458, 243,00
    4. Paul Moor, ENG, 1423, 237,17
    5. Lasse Ingebrigtsen, NOR, 1421, 236,83
    6. Mathias Arup, SWE, 1400, 233,33
    7. Tomas Leandersson, SWE, 1396, 232,67
    8. Martin Larsen, SWE, 1378, 229,67
    9. Claes Gauffin, SWE, 1373, 228,83
    10. Osku Palermaa, FIN, 1370, 228,33
    11. Petter Hansen, NOR, 1369, 228,17
    12. Stefan Palmer, NOR, 1369, 228,17
    13. Mikael Brändeskov, DEN, 1364, 227,33
    14. Toni Laine, FIN, 1361, 226,83
    15. Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 1358, 226,33
    16. Glenn Morten Pedersen, NOR, 1357, 226,17
    17. Tommy A Bunäs, NOR, 1354, 225,67
    18. Michael Ahlqvist, SWE, 1350, 225,00
    19. Magnus Andersson, SWE, 1349, 224,83
    20. Pär Svensson, SWE, 1349, 224,83
    21. Anders Öhman, SWE, 1346, 224,33
    22. Peter Knopp, GER, 1345, 224,17
    23. Mikael Kanold, SWE, 1344, 224,00
    24. *Linda Haglund, SWE, 1344, 216,00
    25. Per Kristian Eide, NOR, 1343, 223,83
    26. Petri Mannonen, FIN, 1340, 223,33
    27. Tom Ingholm, NOR, 1339, 223,17
    28. Peter Ljung, SWE, 1339, 223,17
    29. Fredrik Andre Tjernes, NOR, 1338, 223,00
    30. Ralph Hughes, ENG, 1334, 222,33
    31. *Helen Johnsson, SWE, 1333, 214,17
    32. Roy Snuggerud-Asheim, NOR, 1332, 222,00
    33. *Nina Flack, SWE, 1331, 213,83
    34. Jari Ratia, FIN, 1330, 221,67
    35. Robert Andersson, SWE, 1330, 221,67
    36. Tobias Karlsson, SWE, 1328, 221,33
    37. *Anna Mattsson-Baard, SWE, 1325, 212,83
    38. *Britt Bröndsted, DEN, 1323, 212,50
    39. Stuart Williams, ENG, 1315, 219,17
    40. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 1311, 218,50
    41. Mads Sandbäkken, NOR, 1307, 217,83
    42. Allan Bryde, DEN, 1303, 217,17
    43. *Mie Agerbo, DEN, 1300, 208,67
    44. *Heidi Thorstensen, NOR, 1299, 208,50
    The top 44 advanced to the finals.

    Desperado Squad winners:
    45. Gary Baker, ENG, 258
    46. *Piritta Kantola, FIN, 248
    47. Henrik Jörgensen, DEN, 244
    48. Ingar Gabrielsen, NOR, 241

    Missed Cut:
    49. Martin Blixt, SWE, 1298, 216,33
    50. Kim Andre Olsen, NOR, 1298, 216,33
    51. Asbjörn Lien, NOR, 1297, 216,17
    52. *Catrine Pettersen, NOR, 1293, 207,50
    53. Bo Winther Pedersen, DEN, 1289, 214,83
    (*Piritta Kantola, FIN, 1288, 206,67)
    54. Jocke Biehl, SWE, 1283, 213,83
    55. Jouni Kemppainen, SWE, 1283, 213,83
    56. Peter Hellström, SWE, 1281, 213,50
    57. Thomas Larsen, DEN, 1280, 213,33
    58. Sverre Lund, NOR, 1279, 213,17
    59. Niklas Linderholm, SWE, 1279, 213,17
    60. Mikko Ylitalo, FIN, 1279, 213,17
    61. Tore Rokkones, NOR, 1278, 213,00
    62. Svein Roger Olsen, NOR, 1276, 212,67
    63. *Martina Beckel, GER, 1274, 204,33
    64. *Patcharin Torgersen, NOR, 1273, 204,17
    65. Ulf Arnesen, NOR, 1272, 212,00
    66. Maragos Leonidas, GRE, 1271, 211,83
    67. Tony Fransson, SWE, 1270, 211,67
    68. Kjell-Erik Johnsen, NOR, 1270, 211,67
    69. Timo Alho, FIN, 1270, 211,67
    70. Pasi Uotila, FIN, 1266, 211,00
    71. Kjell Erik Karlsen, NOR, 1263, 210,50
    72. Ken Bland Jr., USA, 1260, 210,00
    73. Mika Lahti, FIN, 1260, 210,00
    74. Martin Wozny, DEN, 1260, 210,00
    75. Thomas Nilsson, SWE, 1260, 210,00
    76. Svein Ake Ek, NOR, 1259, 209,83
    77. Owe Herrmann, NOR, 1259, 209,83
    78. Arne Arnesen, NOR, 1258, 209,67
    79. *Reija Lunden, FIN, 1258, 201,67
    80. Carsten Gjertsen, DEN, 1256, 209,33
    81. *Christel Carlsson, SWE, 1254, 201,00
    82. Erland Lund, NOR, 1253, 208,83
    83. Martin Olsen, NOR, 1251, 208,50
    84. Sean Monoski, USA, 1247, 207,83
    85. *Cathrine Bjercke, NOR, 1245, 199,50
    (Ingar Gabrielsen, NOR, 1244, 207,33)
    86. Per-Einar Walstad, NOR, 1244, 207,33
    87. Ben Hensby, ENG, 1240, 206,67
    88. *Irene Kragh Eckell, NOR, 1236, 198,00
    89. John Fossum, NOR, 1235, 205,83
    90. Jonas Sjögren, SWE, 1235, 205,83
    91. *Rebecka Larsen, SWE, 1235, 197,83
    92. Geir Omdal, NOR, 1234, 205,67
    93. Kimmy Porskrog, DEN, 1234, 205,67
    (Henrik Jörgensen, DEN, 1233, 205,50)
    94. Kjetil Johansen, NOR, 1231, 205,17
    95. Kim Bolleby, SWE, 1230, 205,00
    96. Thomas Fagerström, NOR, 1229, 204,83
    97. *Tatiana Smirnova, RUS, 1226, 196,33
    98. Erik Andersin, SWE, 1221, 203,50
    99. Terje Berge, NOR, 1220, 203,33
    100. Anders Paulsen, NOR, 1218, 203,00
    101. Karsten Rothborg, DEN, 1214, 202,33
    102. Viggo Esbensen, NOR, 1211, 201,83
    103. Egil Egeberg, NOR, 1210, 201,67
    104. Michael Bai Ernst, DEN, 1209, 201,50
    105. Morten Johansen, NOR, 1209, 201,50
    106. *Asa Wetterlund, SWE, 1207, 193,17
    107. Jimmy Dan Mortensen, DEN, 1203, 200,50
    108. Odd Sandberg, NOR, 1203, 200,50
    109. Dennis Eklund, SWE, 1202, 200,33
    110. Jahn Kare Haugen, NOR, 1200, 200,00
    111. Kjell I. Danielsen, NOR, 1198, 199,67
    112. Rune Spets, NOR, 1195, 199,17
    113. Didrik Vatne, NOR, 1194, 199,00
    114. Robert Lind, NOR, 1193, 198,83
    115. Christian Nikolaisen, NOR, 1192, 198,67
    116. Steinar Karlsen, NOR, 1192, 198,67
    (Gary Baker, ENG, 1191, 198,50)
    117. Stian Olsen, NOR, 1190, 198,33
    118. Jesper Nielsen, DEN, 1189, 198,17
    119. *Heidi Edvardsen, NOR, 1189, 190,17
    120. Runar Almestrand, NOR, 1188, 198,00
    121. *Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN, 1187, 189,83
    122. *Annette Johansson, SWE, 1187, 189,83
    123. Arne Harry Säther, NOR, 1180, 196,67
    124. Ole Johnni Lislien, NOR, 1180, 196,67
    125. *Ann Louise Haugen, NOR, 1176, 188,00
    126. Halgeir Ludvigsen, NOR, 1171, 195,17
    127. Thor Morten Björge, NOR, 1171, 195,17
    128. *Trine Horgen, NOR, 1167, 186,50
    129. Brett Bendtsen, DEN, 1164, 194,00
    130. Espen Borgersrud, NOR, 1163, 193,83
    131. Cornelio Garcia, DEN, 1163, 193,83
    132. Martin Sörebö, NOR, 1162, 193,67
    133. Oskari Lehtonen, FIN, 1161, 193,50
    134. *Natassa Rovithaki, GRE, 1160, 185,33
    135. Roar Slettehaug, NOR, 1159, 193,17
    136. Kenneth Holten, NOR, 1155, 192,50
    137. Gunnar Wielecki, NOR, 1155, 192,50
    138. *Inger Rödli, NOR, 1155, 184,50
    139. *Pernille Gunnerud, NOR, 1154, 184,33
    140. Stein Nebbenes, NOR, 1148, 191,33
    141. Tom Martin Solberg, NOR, 1148, 191,33
    142. Terje Barkald, NOR, 1146, 191,00
    143. Dag Hafstad, NOR, 1145, 190,83
    144. Öyvind Skoglund, NOR, 1144, 190,67
    145. Einar Hartveit, NOR, 1143, 190,50
    146. Kenneth Haukas, NOR, 1139, 189,83
    147. Odd Havard Larsen, NOR, 1139, 189,83
    148. Jon Ivar Oppegaard, NOR, 1138, 189,67
    149. Werner Wennerström, NOR, 1137, 189,50
    150. Vegard Lappebakken, NOR, 1136, 189,33
    151. Kare Olsen, NOR, 1135, 189,17
    152. Rune Barmark, NOR, 1129, 188,17
    153. Willem van Hemert, NED, 1126, 187,67
    154. Ulf Bolleby, SWE, 1115, 185,83
    155. Oddvar Larsen, NOR, 1114, 185,67
    156. Leif Erik Sörensen, NOR, 1113, 185,50
    157. *Renate Jakobsen, NOR, 1107, 176,50
    158. *Inger Hage, NOR, 1106, 176,33
    159. Alexander Halvorsen, NOR, 1104, 184,00
    160. Kim Andrè Holmen Hovde, NOR, 1095, 182,50
    161. Greg Jerome, ENG, 1093, 182,17
    162. Torbjörn Gard Hansen, NOR, 1093, 182,17
    163. Geir Anseth, NOR, 1093, 182,17
    164. Magne Mannvik, NOR, 1090, 181,67
    165. Ole Petter Westbye, NOR, 1089, 181,50
    166. Nils Christian Stensrud, NOR, 1088, 181,33
    167. Tom Cato Lie, NOR, 1087, 181,17
    168. Bjarne Nerdrum, NOR, 1086, 181,00
    169. *Grethe Fosseide, NOR, 1085, 172,83
    170. Odd A. Olsen, NOR, 1084, 180,67
    171. Christian Evensen, NOR, 1080, 180,00
    172. Gabor Baksa, NOR, 1078, 179,67
    173. Nils Elsrud, NOR, 1076, 179,33
    174. Audun Boye Hansen, NOR, 1073, 178,83
    175. Kjell Myhre, NOR, 1073, 178,83
    176. *Catrin Linderoth, SWE, 1072, 170,67
    177. Rolf Arnesen, NOR, 1070, 178,33
    178. Eivind Ekrem, NOR, 1070, 178,33
    179. Rune Dybesland, NOR, 1068, 178,00
    180. Bjarne Gunnerud, NOR, 1067, 177,83
    181. Knut Arild Braten, NOR, 1063, 177,17
    182. *Mette Karlsen, NOR, 1063, 169,17
    183. Morten Rygh, NOR, 1061, 176,83
    184. Linus Carle, SWE, 1056, 176,00
    185. Terje Edvardsen, NOR, 1055, 175,83
    186. *Ulla Pettersen, NOR, 1055, 167,83
    187. Trond Krakmo, NOR, 1055, 175,83
    188. Fredrik Finstad, NOR, 1050, 175,00
    189. Ron Harding, DEN, 1048, 174,67
    190. Terje Vestby Andresen, NOR, 1047, 174,50
    191. Finn Gulbrandsen, NOR, 1045, 174,17
    192. *Ine Lorentzen, NOR, 1043, 165,83
    193. *Brit Stai, NOR, 1042, 165,67
    194. Svein Erik Skovdahl, NOR, 1038, 173,00
    195. *Trude Nilsen, NOR, 1025, 162,83
    196. Jan Tore Lund, NOR, 1014, 169,00
    197. Anders Ögren Larsen, NOR, 1013, 168,83
    198. Arne Pettersen, NOR, 1009, 168,17
    199. *Ann Cathrin Larssen Flidh, NOR, 1008, 160,00
    200. Per Stai, NOR, 1006, 167,67
    201. *Tone Aasvold, NOR, 984, 156,00
    202. Bertil Blegeberg, SWE, 946, 157,67
    203. Jan Stale Storöy, NOR, 899, 149,83
    204. Birger Lyseggen, NOR, 896, 149,33
    205. Christian Rogne, NOR, 874, 145,67
    206. Andeas Kalgraff, NOR, 870, 145,00