Jouni Helminen mows down the field to win in Naples

    11/13/05

    2005 European Bowling Tour #19

    Bowling Oltremare in Naples, Italy

    Jouni_Helminen_5464.jpg Jouni Helminen won four consecutive matches to win the Oltremare Championships in Naples, Italy. Helminen, seeded sixth in the eight-player shootout, averaged 240-plus over his five games and easily defeated No. 1 seed Sami Konsteri, 492-381, over two games total pinfall. The tournament ran hours late on the final day and proved once again that a "major" status doesn't guarantee first-class quality.


    2nd Oltremare Championships

    Bowling Oltremare in Naples, Italy
    November 7-13, 2005


    Championship Round:
    1. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1206 (5 games), 10.000 Euro
    2. Sami Konsteri, FIN, 381 (2 games), 5.000 Euro
    3. Pasi Uotila, FIN, 211 (1 game), 2.500 Euro
    4. Robert Andersson, SWE, 194 (1 game), 2.000 Euro
    5. Kai Virtanen, FIN, 218 (1 game), 1.500 Euro
    6. Jean-Marc Lebon, BEL, 194 (1 game), 1.200 Euro
    7. Darren Cundy, ENG, 212 (1 game), 1.000 Euro
    8. *Reija Lunden, FIN, 193 (1 game), 1.000 Euro

    Playoff Results:
    First Match: Helminen (231) def. Cundy (212) and Lunden (193) Second Match: Helminen (225) def. Virtanen (218) and Lebon (194) Third Match: Helminen (258) def. Uotila (211) and Andersson (194) Championship Match: Helminen (258+234) def. Konsteri, (168+213), 492-381. * Lunden received 10 pins handicap.


    Oltremare Championships - Standings after Round 3

    Players with position, country, 12-game total and average
    * women's scores including 10 pins handicap each game
    1. Sami Konsteri, FIN, 2844, 237,00
    2. Robert Andersson, SWE, 2782, 231,83
    3. Pasi Uotila, FIN, 2735, 227,92
    4. Kai Virtanen, FIN, 2728, 227,33
    5. Jean-Marc Lebon, BEL, 2706, 225,50
    6. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 2703, 225,25
    7. *Reija Lunden, FIN, 2678, 218,17
    8. Darren Cundy, ENG, 2664, 222,00
    Top 8 advanced to the stepladder finals.

    Missed Cut:
    9. *Jo Harries, ENG, 2639, 214,92
    10. Martin Larsen, SWE, 2604, 217,00
    11. *Tanya Petty, GER, 2599, 211,58
    12. Osku Palermaa, FIN, 2597, 216,42
    13. Clive Morris, ENG, 2574, 214,50
    14. Harry Maatta, FIN, 2558, 213,17
    15. Wim van der Veen, NED, 2539, 211,58
    16. Francois Sacco, FRA, 2419, 201,58


    Pasi Uotila dominates the second round in Naples

    Pasi Uotila, who shot a perfect game in the qualifying round, fired a 1490 six-game series to take a huge 81-pin lead as the field was cut to the top 16 players. England's Jo Harries is second with 1409 including 60 handicap, with Swede Robert Andersson third at 1404.

    The Finns have six players among the top 9 and a seventh player, World Cup champion Kai Virtanen, among the top 16. Clive Morris of England beat out his compatriot Phil Scammell by six pins for the final spot in Round 3 with 1267.

    All Italian bowlers including qualifying leader Federico Rossi (22nd) failed to advance. Round 1 leader Andreas Gripp of Germany (27th) could match his pace from the previous round. Pinfall was dropped Round 1 but will carried forward from Round 2 into Round 3. The top 16 will bowl another six games to cut to the top 8 for the stepladder finals.


    Oltremare Championships - Standings after Round 2

    Players with position, country, 6-game total and average
    * women's scores including 10 pins handicap each game

    1. Pasi Uotila, FIN, 1490, 248,33
    2. *Jo Harries, ENG, 1409, 224,83
    3. Robert Andersson, SWE, 1404, 234,00
    4. Sami Konsteri, FIN, 1396, 232,67
    5. Jean-Marc Lebon, BEL, 1392, 232,00
    6. Osku Palermaa, FIN, 1376, 229,33
    7. Harry Maatta, FIN, 1354, 225,67
    8. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1340, 223,33
    9. *Reija Lunden, FIN, 1321, 210,17
    10. *Tanya Petty, GER, 1313, 208,83
    11. Martin Larsen, SWE, 1309, 218,17
    12. Wim van der Veen, NED, 1301, 216,83
    13. Darren Cundy, ENG, 1285, 214,17
    14. Francois Sacco, FRA, 1284, 214,00
    15. Kai Virtanen, FIN, 1270, 211,67
    16. Clive Morris, ENG, 1267, 211,17
    Top 16 advanced to Round 2.

    Missed Cut:
    17. Phil Scammell, ENG, 1261, 210,17
    18. *Britt Bröndsted, DEN, 1259, 199,83
    19. *Marylin Planchard, FRA, 1256, 199,33
    (tie) Thomas Tybl, AUT, 1256, 209,33
    21. *Lisa Gardner, ENG, 1255, 199,17
    22. Federico Rossi, ITA, 1248, 208,00
    (tie) Claudio Ajola, ITA, 1248, 208,00
    24. Marco Boccato, ITA, 1245, 207,50
    25. Maurizio Celli, ITA, 1232, 205,33
    26. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 1227, 204,50
    27. Andreas Gripp, GER, 1221, 203,50
    28. *Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN, 1211, 191,83
    29. *Nina Flack, SWE, 1181, 186,83
    30. Nunzio Romano, ITA, 1164, 194,00
    31. *Sonja Uhlich, GER, 1161, 183,50
    32. Mikko Ylitalo, FIN, 1096, 182,67


    Andreas Gripp leads Round 1 in the Naples finals

    Andreas Gripp of Germany and not Jo Harries as reported by the tournament officials led the field of 40 players after the Round 1 in the finals of the Oltremare Championships in Naples. Players seeded 11-50 after qualifying bowled four games with 50% of the qualification score carried forward. Gripp totaled 2119 over nine games to lead the top 22 into the second Round. Those 22 will join the top ten qualifiers to bowl six games from scratch to cut to the top 16.


    Oltremare Championships - Standings after Round 1

    Players seeded 11-50 with position, country, 9-game total and average
    * women's scores including 10 pins handicap each game

    1. Andreas Gripp, GER, 2119, 235,44
    2. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 2060, 228,89
    3. *Jo Harries, ENG, 2052, 218,00
    4. Phil Scammell, ENG, 2043, 227,00
    5. *Nina Flack, SWE, 2006, 212,89
    6. Maurizio Celli, ITA, 1987, 220,78
    7. Robert Andersson, SWE, 1984, 220,44
    8. Kai Virtanen, FIN, 1970, 218,89
    9. Claudio Ajola, ITA, 1962, 218,00
    10. *Tanya Petty, GER, 1959, 207,67
    11. *Marilyn Planchard, FRA, 1954, 207,11
    12. Clive Morris, ENG, 1930, 214,44
    13. *Lisa Gardner, ENG, 1929, 204,33
    14. Jean-Marc Lebon, BEL, 1926, 214,00
    15. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1923, 213,67
    16. Nunzio Romano, ITA, 1921, 213,44
    17. Mikko Ylitalo, FIN, 1919, 213,22
    18. Martin Larsen, SWE, 1909, 212,11
    19. *Britt Bröndsted, DEN, 1905, 201,67
    (tie) Harry Maatta, FIN, 1905, 211,67
    21. Francois Sacco, FRA, 1891, 210,11
    22. Marco Boccato, ITA, 1886, 209,56
    Top 22 advanced to Round 2.

    Missed Cut:
    23. Jari Ratia, FIN, 1880, 208,89
    24. Claudio Parisi, ITA, 1860, 206,67
    25. Jonas Huolman, FIN, 1859, 206,56
    26. Domenico Righi, ITA, 1854, 206,00
    27. Jussi Lindgren, FIN, 1827, 203,00
    28. *Martina Beckel, GER, 1822, 192,44
    29. Antonio Di Francesco, ITA, 1807, 200,78
    30. *Zara Glover, ENG, 1798, 189,78
    31. Jean-Pierre Sanchez, FRA, 1795, 199,44
    32. Davide Palleschi, ITA, 1792, 199,11
    33. *Laurence Gaillard, FRA, 1787, 188,56
    34. Paolo Isaia, ITA, 1786, 198,44
    35. *Chiara Roiati, ITA, 1783, 188,11
    36. Andrea Briola, ITA, 1772, 196,89
    37. Saverio Tuccimei, ITA, 1769, 196,56
    38. Vincenzo Cerciello, ITA, 1739, 193,22
    39. Tuukka Tynkkynen, FIN, 1711, 190,11
    40. *Giovanna Rizzo, ITA, 706, 68,44


    Federico Rossi wins qualifying in Naples; Pasi Uotila achieves perfection

    Federico Rossi of Italy led thefield of 242 bowlers after qualifying in the Oltremare Championships in Naples. Rossi felled 1434 pins, an average of 239,00 over six games.

    Second place belonged to two-time European women's ranking champion Kamilla Kjeldsen of Denmark with 1420 including 60 pins handicap. Kjeldsen was the best of 14 women that survived the first cut.

    Finn Pasi Uotila used a 300-game to finish third with 1411. His teammate Jussi Lindgren hit the cutoff number for 50th place with 1272 (212 average).

    The top 10 enjoy a bye into the second round, while players seeded 11-50 will bowl four games with 50% of the qualification score carried forward. The top 22 will join the top ten qualifiers in the second round.

    Those 32 will bowl six games starting from scratch to cut to the top 16. The pinfall from the second round will be carried forward. The remaining 16 players will bowl another six games to cut to the top 8 for the stepladder finals.


    Oltremare Championships - Standings after Qualifying

    Players with position, country, 6-game total and average
    * women's scores including 10 pins handicap each game

    1. Federico Rossi, ITA, 1434, 239,00
    2. *Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN, 1420, 226,67
    3. Pasi Uotila, FIN, 1411, 235,17
    4. *Reija Lunden, FIN, 1406, 224,33
    5. Sami Konsteri, FIN, 1376, 229,33
    6. Osku Palermaa, FIN, 1363, 227,17
    7. *Sonja Uhlich, GER, 1362, 217,00
    8. Wim van der Veen, NED, 1356, 226,00
    9. Darren Cundy, ENG, 1351, 225,17
    10. Thomas Tybl, AUT, 1350, 225,00
    Top 10 earn one bye.

    11. Kai Virtanen, FIN, 1349, 224,83
    12. *Chiara Roiati, ITA, 1345, 214,17
    13. *Jo Harries, ENG, 1343, 213,83
    (tie) *Tanya Petty, GER, 1343, 213,83
    15. Robert Andersson, SWE, 1341, 223,50
    16. Andreas Gripp, GER, 1336, 222,67
    17. Mikko Ylitalo, FIN, 1335, 222,50
    18. Marco Boccato, ITA, 1333, 222,17
    19. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1327, 221,17
    20. Martin Larsen, SWE, 1325, 220,83
    21. Claudio Parisi, ITA, 1323, 220,50
    22. *Britt Bröndsted, DEN, 1317, 209,50
    23. Antonio Di Francesco, ITA, 1316, 219,33
    24. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 1313, 218,83
    25. Saverio Tuccimei, ITA, 1310, 218,33
    26. *Laurence Gaillard, FRA, 1307, 207,83
    (tie) *Martina Beckel, GER, 1307, 207,83
    28. *Zara Glover, ENG, 1305, 207,50
    29. Harry Maatta, FIN, 1304, 217,33
    30. *Lisa Gardner, ENG, 1298, 206,33
    (tie) Andrea Briola, ITA, 1298, 216,33
    (tie) Claudio Ajola, ITA, 1298, 216,33
    (tie) Vincenzo Cerciello, ITA, 1298, 216,33
    34. *Marylin Planchard, FRA, 1296, 206,00
    35. Francois Sacco, FRA, 1295, 215,83
    36. Jonas Huolman, FIN, 1293, 215,50
    37. *Giovanna Rizzo, ITA, 1292, 205,33
    38. Davide Palleschi, ITA, 1290, 215,00
    39. Tuukka Tynkkynen, FIN, 1289, 214,83
    (tie) Pierre Sanchez, FRA, 1289, 214,83
    41. Nunzio Romano, ITA, 1288, 214,67
    42. Clive Morris, WLS, 1286, 214,33
    43. Maurizio Celli, ITA, 1285, 214,17
    44. Jean-Marc Lebon, BEL, 1284, 214,00
    45. *Nina Flack, SWE, 1278, 203,00
    46. Phil Scammell, ENG, 1275, 212,50
    (tie) Domenico Righi, ITA, 1275, 212,50
    (tie) Paolo Isaia, ITA, 1275, 212,50
    49. Jari Ratia, FIN, 1274, 212,33
    50. Jussi Lindgren, FIN, 1272, 212,00
    Players seeded 11-50 advanced to round one.

    Missed Cut:
    51. Antonio Vicedomini, ITA, 1270, 211,67
    (tie) Davide Spagnoli, ITA, 1270, 211,67
    53. Peter Ljung, SWE, 1269, 211,50
    (tie) Greg Jerome, ENG, 1269, 211,50
    55. Amedeo Spada, ITA, 1268, 211,33
    56. *Anna Mattsson- Baard, SWE, 1267, 201,17
    57. Mats Olsson, SWE, 1266, 211,00
    58. Federico Prandi, ITA, 1265, 210,83
    59. Mario Zazzera, ITA, 1264, 210,67
    60. Enrico Maddaloni, ITA, 1262, 210,33
    61. Dor Spheizman, ISR, 1260, 210,00
    (tie) Teemu Raatikanen, FIN, 1260, 210,00
    63. Klaus Lischka, GER, 1259, 209,83
    64. Luigi Lucarelli, ITA, 1257, 209,50
    65. Nikolay Ovcinnicovs, LIT, 1247, 207,83
    66. Paolo Ramondini, ITA, 1244, 207,33
    (tie) Antonio Maddaloni, ITA, 1244, 207,33
    68. Pasquale Saldamarco, ITA, 1242, 207,00
    69. Tony Fransson, SWE, 1239, 206,50
    70. Melvin Ocando, SPA, 1238, 206,33
    (tie) Tamas Holczer, HUN, 1238, 206,33
    72. Alessandro Spada, ITA, 1236, 206,00
    73. Piero Colombani, ITA, 1235, 205,83
    74. Dario Armillei, ITA, 1234, 205,67
    75. David Canady, GER, 1232, 205,33
    76. Carmine Postiglione, ITA, 1231, 205,17
    77. Santino Mancuso, ITA, 1229, 204,83
    (tie) Giuseppe De Chiara, ITA, 1229, 204,83
    79. Giovanni Di Francesco, ITA, 1227, 204,50
    80. Enrico Fiaschetti, ITA, 1225, 204,17
    81. Alessandro Martino, ITA, 1220, 203,33
    82. Serge Frouvelle, FRA, 1219, 203,17
    83. *Rebecca Larsen, SWE, 1216, 192,67
    84. Armando Esposito, ITA, 1213, 202,17
    85. Maurizio Vecoli, ITA, 1212, 202,00
    86. Ray McDowell, POL, 1211, 201,83
    (tie) Maurizio Imola, ITA, 1211, 201,83
    (tie) Andrea Canevari, ITA, 1211, 201,83
    89. Thomas Gross, GER, 1209, 201,50
    90. Ron van den Bogaard, NED, 1208, 201,33
    (tie) Jusso Kallio, FIN, 1208, 201,33
    (tie) Paul Baldacchino, MLT, 1208, 201,33
    93. Loris Masetti, ITA, 1207, 201,17
    94. Csaba Racz, HUN, 1206, 201,00
    (tie) Saverio D'Elia, ITA, 1206, 201,00
    96. Gianluca Rubiu, ITA, 1204, 200,67
    (tie) Ugo Capolupo, ITA, 1204, 200,67
    98. Oronzo Manchisi, ITA, 1203, 200,50
    99. *Debbie Watson, SCO, 1202, 190,33
    100. Nando Del Gaudio, ITA, 1198, 199,67
    101. Gary Baker, ENG, 1197, 199,50
    (tie) Giuseppe Allelluia, ITA, 1197, 199,50
    103. Gennaro Varchetta, ITA, 1196, 199,33
    104. Marco Brissett, ITA, 1195, 199,17
    105. *Simona Ciattoni, ITA, 1194, 189,00
    106. Domenico Maddaloni, ITA, 1190, 198,33
    (tie) Giovanni Battagli, ITA, 1190, 198,33
    108. *Alessandra Morra, ITA, 1188, 188,00
    (tie) Antonio Garilli, ITA, 1188, 198,00
    (tie) Andrea Domeniconi, ITA, 1188, 198,00
    111. George Spacal, AUT, 1187, 197,83
    (tie) *Tatiana Smirnova, RUS, 1187, 187,83
    (tie) Giacomo Giacomelli, ITA, 1187, 197,83
    (tie) Thomas Block, GER, 1187, 197,83
    115. Giuliano Valente, ITA, 1185, 197,50
    (tie) Ray Falzon, MLT, 1185, 197,50
    117. Ralf Hughes, ENG, 1180, 196,67
    118. *Nicole Knopp, GER, 1176, 186,00
    (tie) Olli Hossi, FIN, 1176, 196,00
    (tie) Tobias Gäbler, GER, 1176, 196,00
    (tie) *Daniela Buzzelli, ITA, 1176, 186,00
    122. Nico D'Achille, ITA, 1173, 195,50
    (tie) Giuseppe Cuomo, ITA, 1173, 195,50
    124. Gianpiero Coppola, ITA, 1171, 195,17
    125. Luciano Giuliani, ITA, 1170, 195,00
    126. Stefano Oddi, ITA, 1168, 194,67
    (tie) Marco Galdi, ITA, 1168, 194,67
    128. Mathias Kallio, FIN, 1166, 194,33
    129. Philippe Vivier, FRA, 1165, 194,17
    (tie) Mark Spitieri, MLT, 1165, 194,17
    131. Gerardo Garofalo, ITA, 1163, 193,83
    132. Michael Wouters, GER, 1162, 193,67
    (tie) Vittorio Gorrieri, ITA, 1162, 193,67
    134. Marco De Angelis, ITA, 1159, 193,17
    135. Reno Roiati, ITA, 1158, 193,00
    136. Massimo Isoppo, ITA, 1156, 192,67
    (tie) Ezio Coppini, ITA, 1156, 192,67
    (tie) Vincenzo Bulzis, ITA, 1156, 192,67
    139. *Antonella Frisoni, RSM, 1155, 182,50
    140. *M.Cristina Sgrosso, ITA, 1153, 182,17
    141. *Hilde Kuhn, ITA, 1151, 181,83
    (tie) Maurizio Giordano, ITA, 1151, 191,83
    143. Melvin Zaragoza, ITA, 1149, 191,50
    144. Giuseppe Celentano, ITA, 1147, 191,17
    145. Menno van den Heuvel, NED, 1146, 191,00
    146. Dennis Mercieca, MLT, 1145, 190,83
    (tie) Nick Froggatt, ENG, 1145, 190,83
    148. Dante Di Donfrancesco, ITA, 1144, 190,67
    (tie) Giuseppe Barbato, ITA, 1144, 190,67
    150. Giacomo Buonanno, ITA, 1143, 190,50
    151. Luca Baldoni, ITA, 1142, 190,33
    152. Luigi Battaglia, ITA, 1139, 189,83
    153. Santo Provenzi, ITA, 1138, 189,67
    154. *Rosaria Iacomino, ITA, 1137, 179,50
    155. Massimo Archemen, ITA, 1135, 189,17
    156. *Marisa Giacomini, ITA, 1134, 179,00
    157. Bruno De Pra, ITA, 1133, 188,83
    158. Tony Paris, MLT, 1132, 188,67
    159. Francesco Pettillo, ITA, 1131, 188,50
    160. Antonio Vollaro, ITA, 1130, 188,33
    (tie) Rino Tomasella, ITA, 1130, 188,33
    (tie) Emilio De Marco, ITA, 1130, 188,33
    (tie) Luca Badiali, ITA, 1130, 188,33
    164. *Francesca Del Buono, ITA, 1128, 178,00
    165. Giovanni Buonomo, ITA, 1126, 187,67
    (tie) Fabio Bottaccio, ITA, 1126, 187,67
    167. Marcello Baggi, ITA, 1125, 187,50
    168. Carlo Ieva, ITA, 1121, 186,83
    169. Peter Knopp, GER, 1119, 186,50
    170. Luca Ferrari, ITA, 1117, 186,17
    171. Sergio Jimenez, SPA, 1116, 186,00
    172. Agostino Ricciotti, ITA, 1115, 185,83
    173. Vittorio Vaglia, ITA, 1112, 185,33
    (tie) Pier Pierdomenico, ITA, 1112, 185,33
    175. Dario Rossoni, ITA, 1111, 185,17
    176. Francesco Morabito, ITA, 1110, 185,00
    (tie) Gianmarco Balsamo, ITA, 1110, 185,00
    178. Istvan Polgar, HUN, 1106, 184,33
    (tie) Omar Mambelli, ITA, 1106, 184,33
    180. Roberto Pola, ITA, 1103, 183,83
    (tie) Walter Panella, ITA, 1103, 183,83
    182. Antimo Di Grazia, ITA, 1102, 183,67
    183. Rossano Rossi, ITA, 1101, 183,50
    184. Mauro Malchiodi, ITA, 1098, 183,00
    185. Giuseppe Avino, ITA, 1096, 182,67
    186. Enrico Canevari, ITA, 1095, 182,50
    187. Michele Capolupo, ITA, 1094, 182,33
    (tie) Dario Balotta, ITA, 1094, 182,33
    189. *Solange Racca, FRA, 1093, 172,17
    190. Angelo Amenta, ITA, 1092, 182,00
    191. Valerio Ferrara, ITA, 1089, 181,50
    192. Onofrio Pellecchia, ITA, 1087, 181,17
    193. Enrico DeVito, ITA, 1086, 181,00
    194. Moshe Shelman, ISR, 1084, 180,67
    195. Riccardo Cirillo, ITA, 1080, 180,00
    196. Antonio Iodice, ITA, 1075, 179,17
    197. Salvatore Amoruso, ITA, 1073, 178,83
    198. Ciro Nannolo, ITA, 1070, 178,33
    199. Antonio Carfora, ITA, 1067, 177,83
    200. Alfonso Bottiglieri, ITA, 1066, 177,67
    201. *Iolanda Carfora, ITA, 1064, 167,33
    202. Jani Heikkinen, FIN, 1061, 176,83
    203. Simon Burk, MLT, 1060, 176,67
    204. Jacek Grotowski, POL, 1057, 176,17
    205. Shawn Bugeja, MLT, 1051, 175,17
    206. Daniel Sallai, POL, 1050, 175,00
    (tie) Abet Latif, ISR, 1050, 175,00
    208. Aniello Spirito, ITA, 1049, 174,83
    (tie) Enrico Caruso, ITA, 1049, 174,83
    210. Rodolfo Tomarelli, ITA, 1048, 174,67
    211. Nicola Fiano, ITA, 1047, 174,50
    212. Raffaele Falanga, ITA, 1044, 174,00
    213. Alessandro Di Mario, ITA, 1043, 173,83
    214. *Luciana Paoli, ITA, 1042, 163,67
    215. Giovanni Coppola, ITA, 1038, 173,00
    216. Alfredo Fiorillo, ITA, 1034, 172,33
    (tie) Maurizio Di Tosto, ITA, 1034, 172,33
    218. Vincenzo Indriolo, ITA, 1033, 172,17
    (tie) Aniello Graziuso, ITA, 1033, 172,17
    220. *Stephanie Said, MLT, 1027, 161,17
    (tie) Giovanni Bruno, ITA, 1027, 171,17
    222. Massimo Palumbo, ITA, 1019, 169,83
    223. Brian Vella, MLT, 1016, 169,33
    (tie) Salvatore Leonini, ITA, 1016, 169,33
    (tie) Nino Agresta, ITA, 1016, 169,33
    226. Emilio Migliaccio, ITA, 1013, 168,83
    227. Enrico Gatta, ITA, 1012, 168,67
    228. Guglielmo Landi, ITA, 1010, 168,33
    229. Luciano Di Gregorio, ITA, 1008, 168,00
    230. Ettore Varriale, ITA, 1006, 167,67
    231. Philippe Vancell, MLT, 1000, 166,67
    (tie) Francesco Gaetano, ITA, 1000, 166,67
    (tie) Dario Cerroni, ITA, 1000, 166,67
    234. *Faye Formosa, MLT, 993, 155,50
    235. Aldino Tedone, ITA, 977, 162,83
    236. *Tiziana Carannante, MLT, 976, 152,67
    237. Alfredo Pomarico, ITA, 970, 161,67
    238. Claudio Cipolla, ITA, 969, 161,50
    239. Josif Mertiris, GRE, 938, 156,33
    (tie) *Bernadette Carannante, MLT, 938, 146,33
    241. Francesco Passaro, ITA, 931, 155,17
    242. Gerardo Cascone, ITA, 929, 154,83