Participating Countries with Players and Coaches

    08/14/10

    2010 MWC

    Australia
    Ross Brown, Brendan Meads, Brian Pilkington, Christian Purdue, Ben Taylor, Paul Trotter, Chris Batson (Coach)

    Austria
    Roman Fürbacher, Thomas Gross, Leopold Grundschober, Alexander Rauscher, Patrick Schlosser, Thomas Tybl, Brian Voss (Coach), Helmut Amstätter (Head Coach)

    Azerbaijan
    Ramil Hamidov

    Bahamas
    Clarence Wallace, Earl Bowe, Jethro Miller, Ronald Dames, Lindberg Cooper, Dave Moxey

    Belarus
    Dmitry Stepuk, Sergey Kiseliov, Ilya Kandrashyn, Pavel Sobolev, Siarhei Klimkovich, Dmitri Chilkine

    Belgium
    Steve Peeetroons, Gery Verbruggen, Wim Claessens, Mats Maggi, Olivier Leroy, Jean-Marc Samain, Herman Pellegroms (Coach), Pierre Ravez (Coach)

    Brazil
    Igor Pizzoli, Eduardo Issa, Mauro Sato, Carlos Carrasco

    Bulgaria
    Asen Petrov, Boyan Donov, Dian Dinev, Georgi Bojilov, Todor Lichev, Hristo Georgiev

    Canada
    Mark Buffa, Jason Kovack, Jean-Sebastien Lessard, Guillaume Nadeau, Art Oliver Jr., Michael Schmidt, Lucien Casagrande (Coach), Frank Buffa (Assistant Coach)

    Catalonia
    Marcial Ovide, Moises Perez, Carlos Dominguez, Artur Colomer, Raul Galvez, Hector Roca, Sid Allen (Coach), Ruben Ghiragossian (Coach)

    China
    Zhang Yijia, Zhang Peng, Pan Yuehong, Du Jian Chao, Wang Hong (Coach),

    Chinese Taipei
    Hung Kun-Yi, Lin Chung-Hsien, Tsai Ting-Yun, Wu Hao-Ming, Hsieh Chin-Liang, Cheng Hsing-Chao, Chen I-Fang (Coach)

    Colombia
    Andres Gomez, Manuel Otalora, David Romero, Jaime Monroy, Fabio Garcia, Juan Rodriguez, Rick Benoit (Coach),

    Croatia
    Domagoj Dobrilovic, Karlo Kolar, Mise Mrkonjic, Sasa Petkovic, Goran Protic, Kreso Zabcic, Djuro Mesic (Coach),

    Czech Republic
    Jiri Hindrak, Jan Spacil, Vojtech Sadlik, Petr Harbacek, Miroslav Cifra, Filip Kubin

    Denmark
    Thomas Larsen, Jesper Agerbo, Frederik Øhrgaard, Mik Stampe, Anders Lousdal, Paul Hutchinson, Christer Backe (Coach), Trine Simonsen (Assstant Coach)

    Ecuador
    Ivan Vallejo Cabrera, Diogenes Saverio Borja

    England
    Paul Moor, Stuart Williams, Matt Miller, Dominic Barrett, John Wells, Raymond Teece, Geoff Buck (Coach)

    Estonia
    Aivar Leinemann, Priit Alep, Taavi Allsalu, Raul Beekmann, Rasmus Parts, Kert Truus, Ahti Truus (Coach)

    Finland
    Joonas Jähi, Mika Koivuniemi, Osku Palermaa, Petteri Salonen, Juhani Tonteri, Pasi Uotila, Sami Konsteri (Coach)

    France
    Yoan Alix, Xavier Lotthe, François Sacco, Mathias Sarmadi, Alain Nicolas, Anthony Fabre, Jean Louis Berrier (Coach)

    Germany
    Bodo Konieczny, Michael Holzapfel, Pascal Winternheimer, Achim Grabowski, Jens Nickel, Marco Baade, Peter Lorenz (Head Coach), Michael Wouters (Coach)

    Gibraltar
    Michael Wood, Alexander Martinez, Matthew Stott

    Greece
    Dimitrios Karetsos, Leonidas Maragkos, Ioannis Stathatos, Georgios Stefanidis, Evangelos Krizinis, Stavros Parasakis

    Hong Kong
    Wu Siu Hong, Yeung Wai Ki, Eric Tseng, Cyrus Cheung, Michael Tsang, Michael Mak, Purvis Granger (Head Coach), Tim Mack (Technical Coach)

    Hungary
    Gergely Kapronczay, Csaba Rácz, György Bódis, Tamás Szabó, Zoltán Skobrics, László Paál

    Iceland
    Robert Dan Sigurdsson, Hafthor Hardarson, Magnus Magnusson, Jon Ingi Ragnarsson, Ingi Geir Sveinsson, Kristjan Thordarson

    India
    Dilbir Singh, Shabbir Dhankot, Dhruv Sarda, Srinath Pobbathi, Girish Gaba, Vijay Punjabi, Allan Chia (Coach)

    Indonesia
    Ryan Lalisang, Hengki, William Widjaja, Bill Hall (Head Coach)

    Ireland
    Dave English, Darragh McLoughlin, Alan Bride, Stephen Joyce, Fran Puzzuoli, Conan Mackey, Eddy Wattimena (Head Coach)

    Israel
    Or Aviram, Tener Israel, Yahav Rabin, Omer Nechustan, Aviv Alfital, Moshe Sheinman, Arne Rantapaa (Head Coach)

    Italy
    Marco Reviglio, Marco Boccato, Massimo Pirozzi, Mauro Rampi, Frederico Rossi, Pier Paolo De Filippi, Amedeo Spada (Assistant Coach)

    Japan
    Tomokatsu Yamashita, Toshihiko Takahashi, Tomoyuki Sasaki, Masaaki Takemoto, Nobuhito Fujii, Shogo Wada

    Korea
    Cho Young-Seon, Jang Dong-Chul, Choi Bok-Eum, Choi Yong-Kyu, Kim Jae-Hoon, Kim Tae-Young, Kim Sung-Joo (Coach)

    Kuwait
    Basel Al Anzi, Mohommad Al Rageeba, Khalid Al Dubyyan, Mohommad Al Zadian, Jassem Abbas, Rakan Al Amiri, Andrew Frawley (Coach), Paul Delany (Coach)

    Lithuania
    Domas Amolevicius, Kristijonas Sergejevas, Saulius Saudargas, Tomas Cibinskas, Zanas Sergejevas, Zilvinas Perminas

    Luxembourg
    Othello Pescarolo, Jean Mercatoris, Eric Rulot, David Manderscheid, Harald Scheuer, Tommy Thill, Patrick Leitienne (Coach)

    Macau
    Lok Hei Ieong, Choi Io Fai, Tam Tsz Sun, Ho Weng Hou, Lee Tak Man, Kot Ka Hou, Daniel Yiu Man Yau (Coach)

    Malaysia
    Adrian Ang, Aaron Kong, Alex Liew, Syafiq Ridhwa, Muhamad Nur Aiman, Zulmazran Zulkifli, Holloway Cheah (Head Coach), Ben Heng (Coach)

    Mexico
    Marcos Baeza, Alejandro Cruz, Rodolfo Corona, Ernesto Franco, Jorge Rosado, Alejandro Sanchez

    Moldova
    Aureliu Grosu, Igor Danilcenco, Alexandru Tucan, Eugeniu Tucan, Uliana Grosu (Coach)

    Netherlands
    Mark Jacobs, Phil Hulst, Ron van den Bogaard

    New Zealand
    Craig Nevatt, Sonny Requerra, Terry Mustchin, Tim Swain, Tony Lum, Gregorio Nicolas

    Northern Ireland
    Grant Dugan, Kevin Horton, Billy Nimick, Tony O'Hare, Ryan Press, Alan Smith

    Norway
    Martin Olsen, Svein Roger Olsen, Björn Einar Rudshagen, Mads Sandbækken, Fredrik Tjernes, Tore Torgersen, Mats Karlsson (Coach)

    Philippines
    Biboy Rivera, Chester King, Raoul Miranda, Frederick Ong, Benshir Layoso, Kenneth Chua, Lydio Trasporto (Coach), Carlos De Leon (Coach)

    Poland
    Rafal Palka, Marek Przezpolewski, Mariusz Musialik, Adam Blaszczak, Tomasz Janicki, Krzysztof Olesinski

    Puerto Rico
    Gabriel Sanchez, Androunick Simounet, Bruno Diaz, Francisco Colon, Luis Rodriguez, Israel Hernandez, Jeri Edwards (Coach), Jose Sanchez (Assistant Coach)

    Romania
    Marius Piticariu, Valentin Fatu, Florian Mihailescu, Catalin Gheorghe, Romeo Gagenoiu, Viorel Simut

    Russia
    Ivan Semenov, Victor Krasavkin, Yan Korshak, Sergey Andreev, Gennady Sidorov, Alexander Medveditskov

    Saudi Arabia
    Faisal Al Juraifani, Sultan Al Harbi, Ammar Terrad, Qusi Fayez, Khalid Al Hamdan, Hassan Oraif, Mario Joseph (Coach), Majed AslaniAssistant Coach)

    Scotland
    Mark McQueen, Mark Kerr, Mark Hutton, James Claxton, Brian Gillespie, Michael Bruce, Andrew Gillespie (Coach)

    Serbia
    Bertalan Puskas, Slavoljub Miljkovic

    Singapore
    Remy Ong, Jason Yeong-Nathan, Basil Low, Ng Tiac Pin, Mark Wong, Justin Lim, Mervyn Foo (Head Coach), William Woo (Head Coach), Francis Yeo (Assistant Coach)

    Slovakia
    Martin Slavkovsky, Michal Homola, Luboslav Jurinyi, Ladislav Frunyo, Jan Petras, Rene Blazek

    Slovenia
    Grabrijan Anže, Lajovic Dušan, Feguš Matej, Malek Milan, Mrzlikar Mitja, Eržen Tomaž, Erno Aholammi (Coach)

    Sweden
    Erik Andersin, Robert Andersson, Dennis Eklund, Martin Larsen, Martin Paulsson, Mathias Årup, Tomas Leandersson (Head Coach)

    Switzerland
    Cedric Regennass, Larry Vontobel, Mathieu Berges, Vasco Mendes, Philippe Doppler, Philippe Huber, Xavier Ecoffey (Coach)

    Thailand
    Yannaphon Larpapharat, Somjed Kusonphitak, Badin Lerdpiriyasakulkit, Dechochai Thinjiratip, Kim Eui Youn (Coach)

    Ukraine
    Oleksandr Shcherbinin, Mykhaylo Kalika, Oleksandr Kalika, Oleksandr Kondrat'yev, Levgen Petrovskyi, Volodymyr Shchabelskyi, Ron Hatfield (Coach)

    UAE
    Hussain Al Suwaidi, Shaker Al Hassan, Sayed Ibrahim, Nayef Oqab, Mahmood Al Attar, Saeed Obaid, Patrick Healey (Head Coach), Ahmad Atij Al Marri (Coach)

    United States
    Chris Barnes, Patrick Allen, Wes Malott, Tommy Jones, Bill O'Neill, Rhino Page, Rod Ross (Head Coach)

    Uzbekistan
    Viktor Smirnov, Hondamir Shaabdurakhmanov

    Venezuela
    Arturo Hernandez, Luis Olivo, Ildemaro Ruiz, Rafael Medina, Reydnier Chavez, Danny Fung, Agustin de Faria (Coach)

    Wales
    James Footner, Gareth Roberts, Trevor Green, Paul Green, Sean Griffin, Graham Dalton