Cecilia Yap and Purvis Granger win Masters titles in 19th Asian Intercity Tenpin Bowling Championships

    09/05/05

    Indonesia

    Artha Gading Bowling Center in Jakarta, Indonesia

    Purvis Granger.jpg Cecilia Yap.jpg Cecilia Yap and Purvis Granger ended the 19th Asian Intercity Championships at Artha Gading Bowling Center in Jakarta, Indonesia, with victory in the women's and men's Masters.

    Yap won her fourth gold medal after Singles, Doubles (with Liza Clutario), and All Events with an outstanding performance in the second 8-game block. The 29-year-old right-hander, who was fifth after the first block, won all eight matches averaging 238,8 for the block to outdistance second-placed teammate Clutario by 212 pins.

    Defending Masters champion Granger, head coach of the Philippines national team, secured the title with a 258-236 win over second-placed Zulmazran Zulkifli of Shah Alam, Malaysia, in the position round. No stepladder final was played.

    Paranaque City defended the overall Intercity championship title by winning six gold medals, three silver and one bronze. The 2005 Asian Intercity Bowling Championships will be held in Tamuning, Guam.



    19th Asian Intercity Championships
    Men Masters - Final Standings after Round Robin
    Players with position, City, 16-game total (Block 1-2), average, bonus and grand total

    1. Purvis Granger, Paranaque, 3657 (1774-1883), 228,56, 110, 3767
    2. Zulmazran Zulkifli, Shah Alam, 3616 (1820-1796), 226,00, 110, 3726
    3. Lee Tae Ju, Daegu, 3530 (1744-1786), 220,63, 110, 3640


    4. Daniel Lim, Shah Alam, 3525 (1797-1728), 220,31, 110, 3635
    5. Wu Siu Hong, Hong Kong, 3543 (1754-1789), 221,44, 85, 3628
    6. Jeong Jin Ho, Daegu, 3492 (1738-1754), 218,25, 85, 3577
    7. Ryan Lalisang, Jakarta, 3475 (1686-1789), 217,19, 90, 3565
    8. Azidi Ameran, Shah Alam, 3477 (1686-1791), 217,31, 60, 3537
    9. Yuyu Lie, Jakarta, 3443 (1709-1734), 215,19, 85, 3528
    10. Kim Young Pyo, Daegu, 3468 (1698-1770), 216,75, 55, 3523
    11. Wicky Yeung, Hong Kong, 3416 (1643-1773), 213,50, 75, 3491
    12. Park Dae Soon, Daegu, 3351 (1591-1760), 209,44, 80, 3431
    13. CJ Suarez, Paranaque, 3380 (1717-1663), 211,25, 50, 3430
    14. Daniel Yiu, Hong Kong, 3332 (1652-1680), 208,25, 70, 3402
    15. Michael Tsang, Happy Valley, 3145 (1609-1536), 196,56, 70, 3215
    16. Sandy Cotoco, Paranaque, 3084 (1600-1484), 192,75, 35, 3119


    19th Asian Intercity Championships
    Women Masters - Final Standings after Round Robin
    Players with position, City, 16-game total (Block 1-2), average, bonus and grand total

    1. Cecilia Yap, Paranaque, 3513 (1602-1911), 219,56, 120, 3633
    2. Liza Clutario, Paranaque, 3301 (1637-1664), 206,31, 120, 3421
    3. Putty Armein, Jakarta, 3232 (1604-1628), 202,00, 80, 3312


    4. Lily Suhaimi, Kepulauan Seribu, 3205 (1654-1551), 200,31, 100, 3305
    5. Yoo Sung Hee, Busan, 3174 (1549-1625), 198,38, 90, 3264
    6. Joey Yip, Hong Kong, 3165 (1460-1705), 197,81, 60, 3225
    7. Vanessa Fung, Hong Kong, 3106 (1499-1607), 194,13, 90, 3196
    8. Yap Seok Kim, Paranaque, 3070 (1563-1507), 191,88, 80, 3150
    9. Sheanny Gunawan, Kepulauan Seribu, 3060 (1600-1460), 191,25, 70, 3130
    10. Lisa Fernandez, Pasay, 3039 (1537-1502), 189,94, 50, 3089
    11. Janet Lam, Hong Kong, 2974 (1543-1431), 185,88, 100, 3074
    12. Ivana Hanjaya, Kepulauan Seribu, 3003 (1558-1445), 187,69, 65, 3068
    13. Lee Hyun Sim, Busan, 2941 (1491-1450), 183,81, 65, 3006
    14. Shalima Zalsha, Jakarta, 2925 (1425-1500), 182,81, 60, 2985
    15. Seo Mi Hwa, Busan, 2908 (1509-1399), 181,75, 70, 2978
    16. Sheena Go, Pasay, 2830 (1397-1433), 176,88, 60, 2890


    19th Asian Intercity Championships - Men All Events
    Players with position, City, 18-game total and average

    1. Ryan Lalisang, Jakarta, 3941, 218,94
    2. Purvis Granger, Paranaque, 3890, 216,11
    3. Wu Siu Hong, Hong Kong, 3884, 215,78


    4. Lee Tae Ju, Daegu, 3852, 214,00
    5. Yuyu Lie, Jakarta, 3822, 212,33
    6. Zulmazran Zulkifli, Shah Alam, 3793, 210,72
    7. Daniel Lim, Shah Alam, 3762, 209,00
    8. Azidi Ameran, Shah Alam, 3760, 208,89
    9. Jeong Jin Ho, Daegu, 3758, 208,78
    10. Kim Young Pyo, Daegu, 3730, 207,22
    (tie) Michael Tsang, Happy Valley, 3730, 207,22
    12. Wicky Yeung, Hong Kong, 3724, 206,89
    13. CJ Suarez, Paranaque, 3716, 206,44
    14. Sandy Cotoco, Paranaque, 3690, 205,00
    15. Park Dae Soon, Daegu, 3687, 204,83
    16. Daniel Yiu, Hong Kong, 3669, 203,83
    The top 16 players advanced to the Masters finals.

    17. Oh Young Ki, Uiwang, 3667, 203,72
    18. Kong Jin Suk, Uiwang, 3640, 202,22
    19. Edwin Lioe, Kep Seribu, 3635, 201,94
    20. Wandy, Kep Seribu, 3616, 200,89
    21. Hui Cheuk Ho, Kowloon, 3613, 200,72
    22. Ko Kwok Leung, Kowloon, 3549, 197,17
    23. Erick Tseng, Victoria, 3531, 196,17
    24. Freddy Iskandar, Kep Seribu, 3522, 195,67
    25. Rick Ng, Victoria, 3519, 195,50
    26. Simon Manacop, Saipan, 3518, 195,44
    27. Joung Bum Mo, Busan, 3509, 194,94
    28. Rudy Gunawan, Kep Seribu, 3481, 193,39
    29. Chen Peng Sheng, Macau, 3467, 192,61
    30. Yun Soo Yong, Busan, 3461, 192,28
    31. Lee Yung Nien, Taipei, 3455, 191,94
    32. Derek Lee, Happy Valley, 3454, 191,89
    33. Wang Che Kai, Taipei, 3437, 190,94
    34. Rickle Kam, Happy Valley, 3434, 190,78
    35. Johnson Cheng, Paranaque, 3431, 190,61
    36. Frank Joseph Russo, Tamuning, 3423, 190,17
    37. Gerry Tan, Pasay, 3417, 189,83
    (tie) Nichol Yap, Pasay, 3417, 189,83
    39. Cyrus Cheung, Victoria, 3412, 189,56
    40. Chau Le Man, Macau, 3403, 189,06
    41. John Santos, Saipan, 3399, 188,83
    (tie) Kim Young Dae, Busan, 3399, 188,83
    43. John Bouwens, Tamuning, 3394, 188,56
    44. Rajmohan Palaniappan, Chennai, 3393, 188,50
    45. Yang Wen Jen, Taipei, 3391, 188,39
    46. Hui Chi Ho, Hong Kong, 3359, 186,61
    (tie) Lee Sang Hun, Uiwang, 3359, 186,61
    48. Van Ka Kei, Macau, 3352, 186,22
    49. Choi Io Fai, Macau, 3346, 185,89
    50. Choi Won Young, Uiwang, 3344, 185,78
    51. Vinod Simon, Chennai, 3334, 185,22
    52. Wang Chein Feng, Taipei, 3315, 184,17
    53. Raymond Zapanta, Capitol Hill, 3306, 183,67
    54. Chan Ka Ming, Kowloon, 3293, 182,94
    55. Rocky Hui, Victoria, 3289, 182,72
    56. Parvez, Chennai, 3281, 182,28
    57. Poon Man Pak, Kowloon, 3264, 181,33
    58. Ken Lin, Happy Valley, 3244, 180,22
    59. Vijay Srinivas, Chennai, 3242, 180,11
    60. Francisco Barja, Capitol Hill, 3238, 179,89
    61. Mahendra Wardhana, Jakarta, 3195, 177,50
    62. Erick Ngo, Jakarta, 3194, 177,44
    63. Mark Halstead, Saipan, 3186, 177,00
    64. Cho Hwoi Gyun, Busan, 3136, 174,22
    65. Abdul Hadi Haris, Shah Alam, 3124, 173,56
    66. Renaldo Zialcita, Tamuning, 3110, 172,78
    67. Joseph Sablan, Saipan, 3102, 172,33
    68. Raymond Angeles, Capitol Hill, 3090, 171,67
    (tie) Virgilio Toledo, Tamuning, 3090, 171,67
    70. Benedict Tiong, Pasay, 3078, 171,00
    71. Dennis Ho, Pasay, 3009, 167,17
    72. Ruselle Zapanta, Capitol Hill, 2973, 165,17


    19th Asian Intercity Championships - Women All Events
    Players with position, City, 18-game total and average

    1. Cecilia Yap, Paranaque, 3749, 208,28
    2. Putty Armein, Jakarta, 3740, 207,78
    3. Vanessa Fung, Hong Kong, 3638, 202,11


    4. Liza Clutario, Paranaque, 3630, 201,67
    5. Joey Yip, Hong Kong, 3521, 195,61
    6. Lily Suhaimi, Kep Seribu, 3474, 193,00
    7. Janet Lam, Hong Kong, 3405, 189,17
    8. Lee Hyun Sim, Busan, 3391, 188,39
    9. Lisa Fernandez, Pasay, 3366, 187,00
    10. Yap Seok Kim, Paranaque, 3361, 186,72
    11. Seo Mi Hwa, Busan, 3354, 186,33
    12. Shalima Zalsha, Jakarta, 3344, 185,78
    (tie) Sheanny Gunawan, Kep Seribu, 3344, 185,78
    (tie) Sheena Go, Pasay, 3344, 185,78
    15. Ivana Hanjaya, Kep Seribu, 3324, 184,67
    16. Yoo Sung Hee, Busan, 3293, 182,94
    The top 16 players advanced to the Masters finals.

    17. Cho Hye Won, Uiwang, 3237, 179,83
    18. Foo Cheuk Ling, Macau, 3209, 178,28
    19. A.ayu, Jakarta, 3183, 176,83
    20. Tseng Yu Fang, Taipei, 3182, 176,78
    21. Park Mal Ja, Busan, 3174, 176,33
    22. Kylie Lui, Hong Kong, 3171, 176,17
    23. Aleson Flor, Pasay, 3150, 175,00
    24. Emma Chu, Victoria, 3129, 173,83
    25. Choi Hye Sook, Uiwang, 3123, 173,50
    26. Raniia A Nugroho, Jakarta, 3081, 171,17
    27. Lani Sardadi, Kep Seribu, 3061, 170,06
    28. Yuen Nga Lai, Macau, 3057, 169,83
    29. Lam Sou Keng, Macau, 3053, 169,61
    30. Agnes Chang, Victoria, 3033, 168,50
    31. Rita Lai, Shah Alam, 3028, 168,22
    32. Lucy Cheng, Paranaque, 3025, 168,06
    33. Caren Khoo, Shah Alam, 2988, 166,00
    34. Ha Meong Hyo, Uiwang, 2952, 164,00
    35. Lynnit Thomasz, Shah Alam, 2914, 161,89
    36. Amy Cheng, Pasay, 2872, 159,56
    37. Kao Mei Yuan, Taipei, 2868, 159,33
    38. Nancy Yap, Shah Alam, 2823, 156,83
    39. Kwong Un Teng, Macau, 2730, 151,67
    40. Huang Chun Lan, Taipei, 2724, 151,33
    41. Chen Hsiu Feng, Taipei, 2714, 150,78
    42. Kim Mi Ran, Uiwang, 2695, 149,72


    19th Asian Intercity Championships - Men 4-Player Team
    Cities with position, 24-game total and average
    Players with individual score

    1. Daegu, 5175, 215,63
    Jeong Jin Ho, 1280/Park Dae Soon, 1266
    Kim Young Pyo, 1252/Lee Tae Ju, 1377
    2. Hong Kong, 4905, 204,38
    Wicky Yeung, 1214/Hui Chi Ho, 1195
    Daniel Yiu, 1242/Wu Siu Hong, 1254
    3. Paranaque, 4830, 201,25
    CJ Suarez, 1210/Sandy Cotoco, 1177
    Johnson Cheng, 1167/Purvis Granger, 1276

    4. Shah Alam, 4801, 200,04
    Zulmazran Zulkifli, 1260/Abdul Hadi Haris, 955
    Daniel Lim, 1330/Azidi Ameran, 1256
    5. Kowloon, 4690, 195,42
    Ko Kwok Leung, 1199/Hui Cheuk Ho, 1337
    Poon Man Pak, 1124/Chan Ka Ming, 1030
    6. Jakarta, 4683, 195,13
    Ryan Lalisang, 1267/Erick Ngo, 1094
    Mahendra Wardhana, 1018/Yuyu Lie, 1304
    7. Busan, 4666, 194,42
    Kim Young Dae, 1150/Yun Soo Yong, 1191
    Cho Hwoi Gyun, 1136/Joung Bum Mo, 1189
    8. Uiwang, 4640, 193,33
    Oh Young Ki, 1081/Kong Jin Suk, 1343
    Lee Sang Hun, 1105/Choi Won Young, 1111
    9. Happy Valley, 4543, 189,29
    Rickle Kam, 1165/Michael Tsang, 1136
    Derek Lee, 1170/Ken Lin, 1072
    10. Macau, 4535, 188,96
    Van Ka Kei, 1163/Chau Le Man, 1058
    Choi Io Fai, 1136/Chen Peng Sheng, 1178
    11. Kep Seribu, 4510, 187,92
    Edwin Lioe, 1120/Rudy Gunawan, 1127
    Wandy, 1161/Freddy Iskandar, 1102
    12. Taipei, 4509, 187,88
    Lee Yung Nien, 1130/Yang Wen Jen, 1164
    Wang Che Kai, 1163/Wang Chein Feng, 1052
    13. Chennai, 4424, 184,33
    Vinod, 1095/Parvez, 1008
    Vijay, 1132/Rajmohan, 1189
    14. Victoria, 4421, 184,21
    Cyrus Cheung, 1084/Rocky Hui, 1013
    Rick Ng, 1103/Erick Tseng, 1221
    15. Tamuning, 4376, 182,33
    John Bouwens, 1148/Virgilio Toledo, 1042
    Frank Joseph Russo, 1200/Renaldo Zialcita, 986
    16. Saipan, 4366, 181,92
    Simon Manacop, 1144/Joseph Sablan, 1003
    John Santos, 1136/Mark Halstead, 1083
    17. Capitol Hill, 4309, 179,54
    Raymond Zapanta, 1070/Raymond Angeles, 1094
    Ruselle Zapanta, 1012/Francisco Barja, 1133
    18. Pasay, 4275, 178,13
    Gerry Tan, 1173/Dennis Ho, 958
    Nichol Yap, 1121/Benedict Tiong, 1023


    19th Asian Intercity Championships - Women 4-Player Team
    Cities with position, 24-game total and average
    Players with individual score

    1. Hong Kong, 4651, 193,79
    Joey Yip, 1182/Kylie Lui, 1079
    Janet Lam, 1177/Vanessa Fung, 1213
    2. Paranaque, 4617, 192,38
    Yap Seok Kim, 1158/Liza Clutario, 1126
    Lucy Cheng, 1059/Cecilia Yap, 1274
    3. Jakarta, 4452, 185,50
    Putty Armein, 1209/Raniia A Nugroho, 1037
    A.Ayu, 1044/Shalima Zalsha, 1162

    4. Busan, 4318, 179,92
    Lee Hyun Sim, 1160/Park Mal Ja, 971
    Seo Mi Hwa, 1062/Yoo Sung Hee, 1125
    5. Pasay, 4302, 179,25
    Sheena Go, 1181/Aleson Flor, 1034
    Amy Cheng, 980/Lisa Fernandez, 1107
    6. Kep Seribu, 4295, 178,96
    Sheanny Gunawan, 1108/Ivana Hanjaya, 1081
    Lani Sardadi, 1037/Lily Suhaimi, 1069
    7. Macau, 3961, 165,04
    Foo Cheuk Ling, 1017/Lam Sou Keng, 1058
    Kwong Un Teng, 915/Yuen Nga Lai, 971
    8. Uiwang, 3953, 164,71
    Cho Hye Won, 1111/Choi Hye Sook, 955
    Kim Mi Ran, 899/Ha Meong Hyo, 988
    9. Taipei, 3911, 162,96
    Kao Mei Yuan, 985/Chen Hsiu Feng, 938
    Huang Chun Lan, 937/Tseng Yu Fang, 1051
    10. Shah Alam, 3874, 161,42
    Caren Khoo, 982/Lynnit Thomasz, 945
    Nancy Yap, 977/Rita Lai, 970


    19th Asian Intercity Championships - Men Doubles
    Cities with position, 12-game total and average
    Players with individual score

    1. Jakarta, 2671, 222,58
    Ryan Lalisang, 1383/Yuyu Lie, 1288
    2. Hong Kong, 2592, 216,00
    Wicky Yeung, 1268/Wu Siu Hong, 1324
    3. Daegu, 2571, 214,25
    Jeong Jin Ho, 1324/Lee Tae Ju, 1247

    4. Happy Valley, 2512, 209,33
    Rickle Kam, 1170/Michael Tsang, 1342
    5. Kep Seribu, 2506, 208,83
    Edwin Lioe, 1290/Wandy, 1216
    6. Kowloon, 2476, 206,33
    Ko Kwok Leung, 1225/Hui Cheuk Ho, 1251
    7. Paranaque, 2463, 205,25
    CJ Suarez, 1209/Purvis Granger, 1254
    8. Kep Seribu, 2461, 205,08
    Freddy Iskandar, 1200/Rudy Gunawan, 1261
    9. Uiwang, 2451, 204,25
    Oh Young Ki, 1277/Choi Won Young, 1174
    10. Shah Alam, 2441, 203,42
    Zulmazran Zulkifli, 1224/Azidi Ameran, 1217
    11. Uiwang, 2414, 201,17
    Kong Jin Suk, 1222/Lee Sang Hun, 1192
    12. Shah Alam, 2393, 199,42
    Abdul Hadi Haris, 1108/Daniel Lim, 1285
    13. Victoria, 2387, 198,92
    Rick Ng, 1245/Rocky Hui, 1142
    (tie) Chennai, 2387, 198,92
    Rajmohan, 1163/Parvez, 1224
    15. Paranaque, 2383, 198,58
    Sandy Cotoco, 1273/Johnson Cheng, 1110
    16. Hong Kong, 2352, 196,00
    Hui Chi Ho, 1115/Daniel Yiu, 1237
    17. Happy Valley, 2329, 194,08
    Ken Lin, 1147/Derek Lee, 1182
    18. Daegu, 2316, 193,00
    Kim Young Pyo, 1201/Park Dae Soon, 1115
    19. Victoria, 2292, 191,00
    Cyrus Cheung, 1167/Erick Tseng, 1125
    20. Taipei, 2289, 190,75
    Wang Chein Feng, 1138/Lee Yung Nien, 1151
    21. Macau, 2256, 188,00
    Van Ka Kei, 1100/Chau Le Man, 1156
    22. Saipan, 2252, 187,67
    Joseph Sablan, 1097/John Santos, 1155
    23. Pasay, 2247, 187,25
    Gerry Tan, 1090/Nichol Yap, 1157
    24. Jakarta, 2237, 186,42
    Mahendra Wardhana, 1125/Erick Ngo, 1112
    25. Macau, 2236, 186,33
    Choi Io Fai, 1064/Chen Peng Sheng, 1172
    26. Taipei, 2226, 185,50
    Wang Che Kai, 1137/Yang Wen Jen, 1089
    27. Tamuning, 2194, 182,83
    Virgilio Toledo, 1001/Frank Joseph Russo, 1193
    28. Tamuning, 2185, 182,08
    John Bouwens, 1120/Renaldo Zialcita, 1065
    29. Busan, 2173, 181,08
    Kim Young Dae, 1020/Joung Bum Mo, 1153
    30. Kowloon, 2162, 180,17
    Poon Man Pak, 978/Chan Ka Ming, 1184
    31. Saipan, 2158, 179,83
    Simon Manacop, 1103/Mark Halstead, 1055
    32. Busan, 2154, 179,50
    Cho Hwoi Gyun, 991/Yun Soo Yong, 1163
    33. Chennai, 2131, 177,58
    Vinod, 1144/Vijay, 987
    34. Capitol Hill, 2083, 173,58
    Raymond Zapanta, 1047/Raymond Angeles, 1036
    35. Capitol Hill, 2053, 171,08
    Ruselle Zapanta, 1001/Francisco Barja, 1052
    36. Pasay, 2042, 170,17
    Dennis Ho, 1026/Benedict Tiong, 1016


    19th Asian Intercity Championships - Women Doubles
    Cities with position, 12-game total and average
    Players with individual score

    1. Paranaque, 2507, 208,92
    Liza Clutario, 1333/Cecilia Yap, 1174
    2. Jakarta, 2352, 196,00
    Putty Armein, 1248/Shalima Zalsha, 1104
    3. Hong Kong, 2344, 195,33
    Janet Lam, 1132/Vanessa Fung, 1212

    4. Kep Seribu, 2340, 195,00
    Lily Suhaimi, 1234/Sheanny Gunawan, 1106
    5. Busan, 2339, 194,92
    Park Mal Ja, 1165/Seo Mi Hwa, 1174
    6. Hong Kong, 2299, 191,58
    Kylie Lui, 1103/Joey Yip, 1196
    7. Pasay, 2238, 186,50
    Sheena Go, 1125/Lisa Fernandez, 1113
    8. Kep Seribu, 2189, 182,42
    Lani Sardadi, 1005/Ivana Hanjaya, 1184
    9. Busan, 2125, 177,08
    Lee Hyun Sim, 1048/Yoo Sung Hee, 1077
    10. Jakarta, 2103, 175,25
    A.ayu, 1050/Raniia A Nugroho, 1053
    11. Victoria, 2067, 172,25
    Agnes Chang, 1019/Emma Chu, 1048
    12. Uiwang, 2059, 171,58
    Cho Hye Won, 1049/Choi Hye Sook, 1010
    13. Pasay, 2056, 171,33
    Aleson Flor, 1116/Amy Cheng, 940
    14. Macau, 2053, 171,08
    Yuen Nga Lai, 1002/Foo Cheuk Ling, 1051
    15. Paranaque, 2016, 168,00
    Yap Seok Kim, 1058/Lucy Cheng, 958
    16. Macau, 1991, 165,92
    Kwong Un Teng, 986/Lam Sou Keng, 1005
    17. Shah Alam, 1990, 165,83
    Caren Khoo, 1043/Rita Lai, 947
    18. Taipei, 1987, 165,58
    Kao Mei Yuan, 927/Tseng Yu Fang, 1060
    19. Shah Alam, 1953, 162,75
    Lynnit Thomasz, 1054/Nancy Yap, 899
    20. Uiwang, 1911, 159,25
    Kim Mi Ran, 951/Ha Meong Hyo, 960
    21. Taipei, 1839, 153,25
    Chen Hsiu Feng, 896/Huang Chun Lan, 943


    19th Asian Intercity Championships - Men Singles
    Players with position, City, 6-game total and average

    1. Purvis Granger, Paranaque, 1360, 226,67
    2. Zulmazran Zulkifli, Shah Alam, 1309, 218,17
    (tie) Oh Young Ki, Uiwang, 1309, 218,17

    4. Park Dae Soon, Daegu, 1306, 217,67
    (tie) Wu Siu Hong, Hong Kong, 1306, 217,67
    6. CJ Suarez, Paranaque, 1297, 216,17
    7. Ryan Lalisang, Jakarta, 1291, 215,17
    8. Azidi Ameran, Shah Alam, 1287, 214,50
    9. Kim Young Pyo, Daegu, 1277, 212,83
    10. Simon Manacop, Saipan, 1271, 211,83
    11. Michael Tsang, Happy Valley, 1252, 208,67
    12. Wicky Yeung, Hong Kong, 1242, 207,00
    13. Sandy Cotoco, Paranaque, 1240, 206,67
    14. Wandy, Kep Seribu, 1239, 206,50
    15. Yuyu Lie, Jakarta, 1230, 205,00
    16. Kim Young Dae, Busan, 1229, 204,83
    17. Lee Tae Ju, Daegu, 1228, 204,67
    18. Edwin Lioe, Kep Seribu, 1225, 204,17
    19. Freddy Iskandar, Kep Seribu, 1220, 203,33
    20. Daniel Yiu, Hong Kong, 1190, 198,33
    21. Chau Le Man, Macau, 1189, 198,17
    (tie) Raymond Zapanta, Capitol Hill, 1189, 198,17
    23. Erick Tseng, Victoria, 1185, 197,50
    24. Lee Yung Nien, Taipei, 1174, 195,67
    25. Rick Ng, Victoria, 1171, 195,17
    26. Joung Bum Mo, Busan, 1167, 194,50
    27. Poon Man Pak, Kowloon, 1162, 193,67
    28. Cyrus Cheung, Victoria, 1161, 193,50
    29. Gerry Tan, Pasay, 1154, 192,33
    (tie) Jeong Jin Ho, Daegu, 1154, 192,33
    (tie) Johnson Cheng, Paranaque, 1154, 192,33
    32. Daniel Lim, Shah Alam, 1147, 191,17
    33. Choi Io Fai, Macau, 1146, 191,00
    34. Nichol Yap, Pasay, 1139, 189,83
    35. Yang Wen Jen, Taipei, 1138, 189,67
    36. Wang Che Kai, Taipei, 1137, 189,50
    37. Rocky Hui, Victoria, 1134, 189,00
    38. John Bouwens, Tamuning, 1126, 187,67
    39. Ko Kwok Leung, Kowloon, 1125, 187,50
    (tie) Wang Chein Feng, Taipei, 1125, 187,50
    41. Vijay Srinivas, Chennai, 1123, 187,17
    42. Chen Peng Sheng, Macau, 1117, 186,17
    43. John Santos, Saipan, 1108, 184,67
    44. Yun Soo Yong, Busan, 1107, 184,50
    45. Derek Lee, Happy Valley, 1102, 183,67
    46. Rickle Kam, Happy Valley, 1099, 183,17
    47. Vinod Simon, Chennai, 1095, 182,50
    48. Rudy Gunawan, Kep Seribu, 1093, 182,17
    49. Van Ka Kei, Macau, 1089, 181,50
    50. Chan Ka Ming, Kowloon, 1079, 179,83
    51. Kong Jin Suk, Uiwang, 1075, 179,17
    52. Lee Sang Hun, Uiwang, 1062, 177,00
    53. Abdul Hadi Haris Fadhilah, Shah Alam, 1061, 176,83
    54. Choi Won Young, Uiwang, 1059, 176,50
    (tie) Renaldo Zialcita, Tamuning, 1059, 176,50
    56. Francisco Barja, Capitol Hill, 1053, 175,50
    57. Mahendra Wardhana, Jakarta, 1052, 175,33
    58. Hui Chi Ho, Hong Kong, 1049, 174,83
    (tie) Parvez, Chennai, 1049, 174,83
    60. Mark Halstead, Saipan, 1048, 174,67
    61. Virgilio Toledo, Tamuning, 1047, 174,50
    62. Rajmohan Palaniappan, Chennai, 1041, 173,50
    63. Benedict Tiong, Pasay, 1039, 173,17
    64. Frank Joseph Russo, Tamuning, 1030, 171,67
    65. Dennis Ho, Pasay, 1025, 170,83
    (tie) Hui Cheuk Ho, Kowloon, 1025, 170,83
    (tie) Ken Lin, Happy Valley, 1025, 170,83
    68. Cho Hwoi Gyun, Busan, 1009, 168,17
    69. Joseph Sablan, Saipan, 1002, 167,00
    70. Erick Ngo, Jakarta, 988, 164,67
    71. Raymond Angeles, Capitol Hill, 960, 160,00
    (tie) Ruselle Zapanta, Capitol Hill, 960, 160,00


    19th Asian Intercity Championships - Women Singles
    Players with position, City, 6-game total and average

    1. Cecilia Yap, Paranaque, 1301, 216,83
    2. Putty Armein, Jakarta, 1283, 213,83
    3. Vanessa Fung, Hong Kong, 1213, 202,17

    4. Lee Hyun Sim, Busan, 1183, 197,17
    5. Lily Suhaimi, Kep Seribu, 1171, 195,17
    (tie) Liza Clutario, Paranaque, 1171, 195,17
    7. Choi Hye Sook, Uiwang, 1158, 193,00
    8. Lisa Fernandez, Pasay, 1146, 191,00
    9. Yap Seok Kim, Paranaque, 1145, 190,83
    10. Joey Yip, Hong Kong, 1143, 190,50
    11. Foo Cheuk Ling, Macau, 1141, 190,17
    12. Sheanny Gunawan, Kep Seribu, 1130, 188,33
    13. Seo Mi Hwa, Busan, 1118, 186,33
    14. Rita Lai, Shah Alam, 1111, 185,17
    15. Janet Lam, Hong Kong, 1096, 182,67
    16. Yoo Sung Hee, Busan, 1091, 181,83
    17. A.ayu, Jakarta, 1089, 181,50
    18. Yuen Nga Lai, Macau, 1084, 180,67
    19. Shalima Zalsha, Jakarta, 1078, 179,67
    20. Cho Hye Won, Uiwang, 1077, 179,50
    21. Tseng Yu Fang, Taipei, 1071, 178,50
    22. Ivana Hanjaya, Kep Seribu, 1059, 176,50
    23. Park Mal Ja, Busan, 1038, 173,00
    (tie) Sheena Go, Pasay, 1038, 173,00
    25. Lani Sardadi, Kep Seribu, 1019, 169,83
    26. Emma Chu, Victoria, 1011, 168,50
    27. Lucy Cheng, Paranaque, 1008, 168,00
    28. Ha Meong Hyo, Uiwang, 1004, 167,33
    29. Aleson Flor, Pasay, 1000, 166,67
    30. Raniia A Nugroho, Jakarta, 991, 165,17
    31. Lam Sou Keng, Macau, 990, 165,00
    32. Kylie Lui, Hong Kong, 989, 164,83
    33. Caren Khoo, Shah Alam, 963, 160,50
    34. Kao Mei Yuan, Taipei, 956, 159,33
    35. Amy Cheng, Pasay, 952, 158,67
    36. Agnes Chang, Victoria, 949, 158,17
    37. Nancy Yap, Shah Alam, 947, 157,83
    38. Lynnit Thomasz, Shah Alam, 915, 152,50
    39. Chen Hsiu Feng, Taipei, 880, 146,67
    40. Kim Mi Ran, Uiwang, 845, 140,83
    41. Huang Chun Lan, Taipei, 844, 140,67
    42. Kwong Un Teng, Macau, 829, 138,17