Petri Mannonen wins qualifying in Vienna; Five Finns among the top 6, 8 among top 16

    10/24/05

    European Bowling Tour #18

    Plus Bowling in Vienna, Austria

     The Finnish bowlers ruled the lanes in the qualifying in the Columbia 300 Vienna Open at Plus Bowling in Vienna, Austria. Petri Mannonen earned the No. 1 seed with 1529 six-game total and an average of 254,83. Joining Mannonen in the Round of 16 - the top 8 enjoy two byes - are his compatriots Lasse Lintilä, Ari Halme, Jussi Lindgren and Mika Luoto.

    The three others are Austrian national champion Thomas Gross, Erwin Pascual of Spain and 2003 Vienna Open champion Anders Öhman of Sweden. Luoto was the sole player that cracked the top 8 in the 12th and final qualifying squad on Saturday evening. England's Nick Froggatt came close but fell 14 pins short to end up in 10th place.

    Player seeded 9-16 receive one bye into the semifinal round on Sunday. Besides Froggatt, Andrew Cain (USA), John Stathatos (GRE), Jesper Agerbo (DEN) and Robert Andersson (SWE), three more Finns Osku Palermaa (FIN), Timo Alho (FIN) and the top ranked woman in the field, Reija Lunden can sleep a little longer.

    Players seeded 17-56 after qualifying, the six qualifying leaders NOT among the top 56 (cut was 1305) and the top 6 of the Desperado squad will bowl six games on Sunday, October 23, at 8:00. Qualifying pinfall will be dropped. The top 24 players advance to the semifinal.


    Columbia 300 Vienna Open - Final Qualifying Standings

    Players with position, country, six-game total and average
    * women scores including 8 pins handicap each game

    1. Petri Mannonen, FIN, 1529, 254,83
    2. Lasse Lintilä, FIN, 1493, 248,83
    3. Ari Halme, FIN, 1456, 242,67
    4. Thomas Gross, AUT, 1431, 238,50
    5. Jussi Lindgren, FIN, 1426, 237,67
    6. Mika Luoto, FIN, 1425, 237,50
    7. Erwin Pascual, ESP, 1422, 237,00
    8. Anders Öhman, SWE, 1414, 235,67
    9. Andrew Cain, USA, 1402, 233,67
    10. Nick Froggatt, ENG, 1400, 233,33
    11. Osku Palermaa, FIN, 1389, 231,50
    12. Timo Alho, FIN, 1387, 231,17
    13. John Stathatos, GRE, 1381, 230,17
    14. Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 1380, 230,00
    15. *Reija Lunden, FIN, 1379, 221,83
    16. Robert Andersson, SWE, 1375, 229,17
    17. Tomas Leandersson, SWE, 1367, 227,83
    18. Tobias Karlsson, SWE, 1366, 227,67
    19. Pasi Uotila, FIN, 1365, 227,50
    20. Martin Larsen, SWE, 1361, 226,83
    21. *Sonja Uhlich, GER, 1361, 218,83
    22. Tobias Gäbler, GER, 1354, 225,67
    23. David Haynes, USA, 1349, 224,83
    24. Bo Winther Pedersen, DEN, 1348, 224,67
    25. *Tanya Petty, GER, 1348, 216,67
    26. Federico Rossi, ITA, 1348, 224,67
    27. Thomas Block, GER, 1346, 224,33
    28. Petteri Salonen, FIN, 1345, 224,17
    29. Steve Thornton, ENG, 1342, 223,67
    30. Georg Spacal, AUT, 1342, 223,67
    31. Or Aviram, ISR, 1337, 222,83
    32. Phil Scammell, ENG, 1332, 222,00
    33. Mariusz Musialik, POL, 1331, 221,83
    34. *Nina Flack, SWE, 1329, 213,50
    35. Peter Ljung, SWE, 1325, 220,83
    36. Michael Holzapfel, GER, 1324, 220,67
    37. Stuart Williams, ENG, 1323, 220,50
    38. Michael Kanold, SWE, 1321, 220,17
    39. *Zara Glover, ENG, 1321, 212,17
    40. *Piritta Kantola, FIN, 1319, 211,83
    41. Chris Van Damme, BEL, 1318, 219,67
    42. Amedeo Spada, ITA, 1317, 219,50
    43. Paul Moor, ENG, 1317, 219,50
    44. Peter Knopp, GER, 1314, 219,00
    45. *Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN, 1314, 211,00
    46. *Ivonne Gross, AUT, 1313, 210,83
    47. Jesper Nielsen, DEN, 1310, 218,33
    48. Maurizio Celli, ITA, 1308, 218,00
    49. Jouni Helminen, FIN, 1308, 218,00
    50. Gery Baker, ENG, 1308, 218,00
    51. *Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN, 1307, 209,83
    52. Gery Fuchs, AUT, 1306, 217,67
    53. Thomas Tybl, AUT, 1306, 217,67
    54. Oliver Rauth, GER, 1305, 217,50
    55. Jari Ratia, FIN, 1305, 217,50
    56. Michael Krämer, GER, 1305, 217,50
    Top 56 advance to next stage.

    Six qualifying leaders NOT among the top 56 advance:
    Squad 1: Norbert Suchanek, AUT, (5th, 1263)
    Squad 2: *Tatiana Smirnova, RUS (4th, 1290)
    Squad 3: Nikita Koshelev, RUS (3rd, 1284)
    Squad 4: Pär Svensson, SWE (9th, 1292)
    Squad 5: Michael Wouters, GER, (5th, 1213)
    Squad 6: Dennis Eklund, SWE (14th, 1299)

    Top 6 of the Desperado squad (one game only) advance:
    1. *Jo Harris, ENG, 273
    2. Dirk Völkel, GER, 268
    3.Thomas Dennechaud, GER, 257
    4. Raphael Rulz, AUT, 249
    5. Leo Grundschober, AUT, 238
    6. Timo Schröder, GER, 235

    Missed Cut:
    69. *Anna Mattsson-Baard, SWE, 1304, 209,33
    70. Greg Jerome, ENG, 1303, 217,17
    (Dennis Eklund, SWE, 1299, 216,50)
    71. *Martina Beckel, GER, 1298, 208,33
    72. Claudio Ajola, SMA, 1297, 216,17
    (*Jo Harris, ENG, 1297, 208,17)
    73. Ken Bland Jr., USA, 1292, 215,33
    (Pär Svensson, SWE, 1292, 215,33)
    74. Andreas Gripp, GER, 1291, 215,17
    (*Tatiana Smirnova, RUS, 1290, 207,00)
    75. *Britt Bröndsted, DEN, 1290, 207,00
    76. Michael Loos, AUT, 1289, 214,83
    77. Matti Virta, FIN, 1287, 214,50
    78. Kai Virtanen, FIN, 1284, 214,00
    (Nikita Koshelev, RUS, 1284, 214,00)
    79. Kai Günther, GER, 1282, 213,67
    80. Michael Michajlow, GER, 1281, 213,50
    (Leo Grundschober, AUT, 1280, 213,33)
    81. Helmut Peinelt, GER, 1280, 213,33
    82. Alexandre Gurkov, RUS, 1280, 213,33
    83. Karlheinz Hofbauer, GER, 1277, 212,83
    84. Nikolai Schröder, AUT, 1276, 212,67
    85. Dirk Dreyer, GER, 1275, 212,50
    86. Jouni Kempainen, SWE, 1274, 212,33
    87. Maurizio Vecoli, ITA, 1270, 211,67
    88. Tamas Holczer, HUN, 1270, 211,67
    89. Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 1266, 211,00
    90. *Anne-Sofie Ardal, DEN, 1265, 202,83
    91. Dominik Hergenröder, GER, 1264, 210,67
    (Norbert Suchanek, AUT, 1263, 210,50)
    92. *Rebecka Larsen, SWE, 1261, 202,17
    93. Claes Gauffin, SWE, 1258, 209,67
    94. Tony Fransson, SWE, 1251, 208,50
    95. Marek Husar, SVK, 1251, 208,50
    96. Oliver Blase, GER, 1249, 208,17
    (Dirk Völkel, GER, 1247, 207,83)
    (Timo Schröder, GER, 1246, 207,67)
    97. *Tina Hulsch, GER, 1245, 199,50
    98. Ayola Alleluja, ITA, 1244, 207,33
    99. Toby Vandoren, BEL, 1243, 207,17
    100. *Bianca Völkl-Brandt, GER, 1235, 197,83
    (Thomas Dennechaud, GER, 1233, 205,50)
    101. Robert Fürst, AUT, 1233, 205,50
    102. Alex Rauscher, AUT, 1232, 205,33
    103. Anton Stiel, AUT, 1231, 205,17
    104. Walter Gonaus, AUT, 1231, 205,17
    105. *Bigi Manico, SUI, 1227, 196,50
    106. Karel Hladik, CZE, 1227, 204,50
    107. Mathias Arup, SWE, 1225, 204,17
    108. Javier Rosado, ESP, 1224, 204,00
    109. Martin Slavkovski, SVK, 1224, 204,00
    110. Manuel Martinez, SPA, 1221, 203,50
    (Michael Wouters, GER, 1213, 202,17)
    111. Cornelio Garcia, DEN, 1212, 202,00
    112. Sami Luoto, FIN, 1210, 201,67
    113. Lars Linder, DEN, 1208, 201,33
    114. Christian Schwarzbauer, AUT, 1205, 200,83
    115. David Sandowski, GER, 1204, 200,67
    116. Istvan Polgar, HUN, 1204, 200,67
    117. Peter Baran, AUT, 1203, 200,50
    118. Rankin Luke Camilleri, MAL, 1203, 200,50
    119. Zoltan Kiss, HUN, 1201, 200,17
    120. Alexander Gabrielian, AUT, 1201, 200,17
    121. *Tanja Theissen, GER, 1199, 191,83
    122. Rudi Friess, AUT, 1198, 199,67
    123. *Janin Ribguth, GER, 1198, 191,67
    124. Darren Cundy, ENG, 1198, 199,67
    125. *Nicole Knopp, GER, 1197, 191,50
    126. *Eveline Norzt, AUT, 1197, 191,50
    127. Gerhard Fleischhacker, AUT, 1194, 199,00
    128. *Regina Friess, AUT, 1193, 190,83
    129. Karsten Aust, GER, 1192, 198,67
    130. Alexander Lagler, AUT, 1191, 198,50
    131. Antonin Nosek, CZE, 1190, 198,33
    132. Joseph Gablek, AUT, 1190, 198,33
    133. *Eva Jönsson, SWE, 1188, 190,00
    134. Peter Beicker, DEN, 1182, 197,00
    135. Günther Denz, GER, 1181, 196,83
    136. *Paula Nosek, CZE, 1179, 188,50
    137. Chaba Racs, HUN, 1178, 196,33
    138. *Christelle Hannecart, FRA, 1178, 188,33
    139. Pawel Bielski, POL, 1177, 196,17
    140. Manuel Mrosek, GER, 1176, 196,00
    141. Loris Massetti, ITA, 1174, 195,67
    142. *Laressa Adkins, GER, 1174, 187,67
    143. Markus Gröger, GER, 1172, 195,33
    144. Stefan Schmid, AUT, 1171, 195,17
    145. *Nicole Heberle, GER, 1170, 187,00
    146. Radek Pospisil, SVK, 1168, 194,67
    147. Daniel Sallai, HUN, 1167, 194,50
    148. Giacomo Giacomelli, ITA, 1166, 194,33
    (Raphael Rulz, AUT, 1166, 194,33)
    149. Lugiano Giuliani, ITA, 1160, 193,33
    150. *Gabriele Suchanek, AUT, 1159, 185,17
    151. Robert Skach, AUT, 1159, 193,17
    152. Ralph Hughes, ENG, 1159, 193,17
    153. Ludek Raska, 1159, 193,17
    154. *Janina Wagner, GER, 1157, 184,83
    155. Karel Kutina, CZE, 1156, 192,67
    156. Richard Klug sen. AUT, 1155, 192,50
    157. *Janne Monsen, NOR, 1154, 184,33
    158. Peter Aresta, SVK, 1153, 192,17
    159. *Bianca Maas, NED, 1149, 183,50
    160. Arnaud Cadart, FRA, 1149, 191,50
    161. *Gabriella Szabo, HUN, 1144, 182,67
    162. Franz Hahn, AUT, 1144, 190,67
    163. David Canady, GER, 1143, 190,50
    164. Carsten Grieving, GER, 1143, 190,50
    165. Rene Blazek jun. SVK, 1143, 190,50
    166. Andrea Briola, ITA, 1143, 190,50
    167. Mark Spiteri, MAL, 1142, 190,33
    168. Martin Mikula, SVK, 1137, 189,50
    169. Oskari Lehtonen, FIN, 1136, 189,33
    170. Juan Marian, ENG, 1133, 188,83
    171. *Vera Masatova, CZE, 1130, 180,33
    172. Roman Kosik, CZE, 1129, 188,17
    173. Milan Kojnok, SVK, 1128, 188,00
    174. Alexandr Shokin, RUS, 1126, 187,67
    175. Wolfgang Pum, AUT, 1126, 187,67
    176. Tomas Szabo, HUN, 1122, 187,00
    177. Gottfried Kratzl, AUT, 1122, 187,00
    178. Gear Nilsen, DEN, 1122, 187,00
    179. Martin Pfeifer, AUT, 1121, 186,83
    180. Denis Alekseechikin, RUS, 1120, 186,67
    181. Zoltan Skobrics, HUN, 1120, 186,67
    182. Gabor Gajdos, HUN, 1118, 186,33
    183. Luca Badiali, ITA, 1113, 185,50
    184. Peter Boros, HUN, 1111, 185,17
    185. Michal Rec, CZE, 1111, 185,17
    186. Christian Broinger, AUT, 1110, 185,00
    187. Bertalan Puskas, HUN, 1104, 184,00
    188. *Ivonne Fischer, GER, 1103, 175,83
    189. *Jaqueline Broinger, AUT, 1100, 175,33
    190. *Alessandra de Marco, ITA, 1100, 175,33
    191. Klaus Hilgers, GER, 1097, 182,83
    192. *Vanessa Timter, GER, 1096, 174,67
    193. Pablo Hermosilla, ESP, 1095, 182,50
    194. Christian Provaznik, AUT, 1091, 181,83
    195. Petr Senkapoul, CZE, 1090, 181,67
    196. *Greta Frost, POL, 1087, 173,17
    197. *Elvira Baharova, BUL, 1086, 173,00
    198. Stefan Delin, DEN, 1085, 180,83
    199. Jacek Grotowski, POL, 1080, 180,00
    200. Marcello Baggi, ITA, 1078, 179,67
    201. Gerhard Wipplinger, AUT, 1077, 179,50
    202. Domenico Righi, SMA, 1073, 178,83
    203. *Asuncion Segura, ESP, 1071, 170,50
    204. Marian Guillermo, ESP, 1071, 178,50
    205. *Mie Agerbo, DEN, 1071, 170,50
    206. Ondrej Seben, SVK, 1066, 177,67
    207. Oliver Bernhard, GER, 1066, 177,67
    208. Robert Halda, AUT, 1063, 177,17
    209. *Dasa Pospisilova, SVK, 1063, 169,17
    210. Manfred Rulz, AUT, 1062, 177,00
    211. *Andrea Setik, AUT, 1060, 168,67
    212. Gerhard Traun, AUT, 1059, 176,50
    213. *Pilar Gonzales, ESP, 1054, 167,67
    214. Rene Blazek sen. SVK, 1052, 175,33
    215. *Valeri Nikolov, BUL, 1041, 165,50
    216. Helmuth Stöbe, AUT, 1038, 173,00
    217. Denes Domonkos, HUN, 1036, 172,67
    218. *Conny Rulz, AUT, 1033, 164,17
    219. Angelos Mantoudis, GRE, 1030, 171,67
    220. Giuseppe Scandio, ITA, 1024, 170,67
    221. Jia Hua Wang, SVK, 1021, 170,17
    222. *Marketa Harbackova, CZE, 1015, 161,17
    223. Ladislav Frunyo, SVK, 996, 166,00
    224. Edmund Lalik, POL, 995, 165,83
    225. Vitorio Corrieri, ITA, 994, 165,67
    226. Dominik Litzka, AUT, 992, 165,33
    227. Milan Cepregi, SVK, 988, 164,67
    228. Milan Rehak, CZE, 986, 164,33
    229. Walter Zmugg, AUT, 986, 164,33
    230. Balasz Sandor, HUN, 978, 163,00
    231. Michal Swierz, POL, 976, 162,67
    232. Christian Hoffmann, AUT, 969, 161,50

    Download the complete results here....



    Columbia 300 Vienna Open - Doubles Final Standings

    Players with position, country, 12-game total and average
    total handicap in parenthesis, Top 20 cash

    1. Kai Virtanen, FIN/Petri Mannonen, FIN, 2813, 234,42, 1.600 Euro
    2. Martin Larsen, SWE/Thomas Gross, AUT, 2792, 232,67, 1.200 Euro
    3. Kai Virtanen, FIN/Lasse Lintilä, FIN, 2761, 230,08, 1.000 Euro
    4. Federico Rossi, ITA/Thomas Gross, AUT, 2748, 229,00, 750 Euro
    5. Kai Virtanen, FIN/Ari Halme, FIN, 2729, 227,42, 600 Euro
    6. Zara Glover, ENG/Nick Froggatt, ENG, (48), 2721, 222,75, 500 Euro
    7. Osku Palermaa, FIN/Pasi Uotila, FIN, 2705, 225,42, 450 Euro
    8. Piritta Kantola, FIN/Reija Lunden, FIN, (96), 2698, 216,83, 400 Euro
    9. Timo Alho, FIN/Matti Virta, FIN, 2674, 222,83, 380 Euro
    10. David Haynes, USA/Andrew Cain, USA, 2668, 222,33, 350 Euro
    11. Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN/Bo Winther Pedersen, DEN, (48), 2662, 217,83, 300 Euro
    12. Georg Spacal, AUT/Gery Fuchs, AUT, 2648, 220,67, 300 Euro
    13. Jouni Kempainen, SWE/Tobias Karlsson, SWE, 2640, 220,00, 300 Euro
    14. Thomas Gross, AUT/Thomas Tybl, AUT, 2630, 219,17, 300 Euro
    15. Robert Andersson, SWE/Martin Larsen, SWE, 2629, 219,08, 300 Euro
    16. Tanya Petty, GER/Tobias Gäbler, GER, (48), 2627, 214,92, 300 Euro
    17. Lasse Lintilä, FIN/Osku Palermaa, FIN, 2626, 218,83, 300 Euro
    18. Tomas Leandersson, SWE/Claes Gauffin, SWE, 2625, 218,75, 300 Euro
    19. Michael Kanold, SWE/Anders Öhman, SWE, 2623, 218,58, 300 Euro
    20. Stuart Williams, ENG/Dennis Eklund, SWE, 2622, 218,50, 300 Euro

    Non Cashers:
    21. Erwin Pascual, ESP/Tanja Theissen, GER, (48), 2621, 214,42
    22. Andrew Cain, USA/Toby Vandoren, BEL, 2596, 216,33
    23. Steve Thornton, ENG/Phil Scammell, ENG, 2596, 216,33
    24. Gery Baker, ENG/Zara Glover, ENG, (48), 2596, 212,33
    25. Anders Öhman, SWE/Tobias Karlsson, SWE, 2585, 215,42
    26. Robert Andersson, SWE/Peter Ljung, SWE, 2581, 215,08
    27. Timo Alho, FIN/Pasi Uotila, FIN, 2579, 214,92
    28. Peter Ljung, SWE/Tony Fransson, SWE, 2576, 214,67
    29. Tina Hulsch, GER/Sonja Uhlich, GER, (96), 2575, 206,58
    30. Nikita Koshelev, RUS/Alexandre Gurkov, RUS, 2564, 213,67
    31. Petteri Salonen, FIN/Ari Halme, FIN, 2561, 213,42
    32. Pasi Uotila, FIN/Matti Virta, FIN, 2560, 213,33
    33. Pär Svensson, SWE/Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 2557, 213,08
    34. Jesper Nielsen, DEN/Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 2555, 212,92
    35. Piritta Kantola, FIN/Steve Thornton, ENG, (48), 2553, 208,75
    36. Chris Van Damme, BEL/Amedeo Spada, ITA, 2548, 212,33
    37. Mathias Arup, SWE/Anders Öhman, SWE, 2547, 212,25
    38. Dominik Hergenröder, GER/Karlheinz Hofbauer, GER, 2541, 211,75
    39. Claudio Ajola, SMA/Ayola Alleluja, ITA, 2541, 211,75
    40. Nick Froggatt, ENG/Paul Moor, ENG, 2539, 211,58
    41. Leo Grundschober, AUT/Jussi Lindgren, FIN, 2538, 211,50
    42. Mika Luoto, FIN/Janin Ribguth, GER, (48), 2528, 206,67
    43. Ari Halme, FIN/Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN, (48), 2528, 206,67
    44. Jussi Lindgren, FIN/Oskari Lehtonen, FIN, 2526, 210,50
    45. Jouni Helminen, FIN/Jari Ratia, FIN, 2524, 210,33
    46. Dominik Hergenröder, GER/Michael Holzapfel, GER, 2516, 209,67
    47. Maurizio Vecoli, ITA/Federico Rossi, ITA, 2515, 209,58
    48. Alex Rauscher, AUT/Michael Loos, AUT, 2511, 209,25
    49. Ivonne Gross, AUT/Joseph Gablek, AUT, (48), 2503, 204,58
    50. Dirk Dreyer, GER/Michael Holzapfel, GER, 2503, 208,58
    51. Osku Palermaa, FIN/Jari Ratia, FIN, 2502, 208,50
    52. Thomas Block, GER/Kai Günther, GER, 2497, 208,08
    53. Nina Flack, SWE/Rebecka Larsen, SWE, (96), 2490, 199,50
    54. Thomas Gross, AUT/Ivonne Gross, AUT, (48), 2488, 203,33
    55. Federico Rossi, ITA/Peter Knopp, GER, 2487, 207,25
    56. Ken Bland Jr., USA/Oliver Blase, GER, 2487, 207,25
    57. Gerhard Fleischhacker, AUT/Tanya Petty, GER, (48), 2487, 203,25
    58. Robert Andersson, SWE/Tomas Leandersson, SWE, 2485, 207,08
    59. Jesper Nielsen, DEN/Jouni Kempainen, SWE, 2484, 207,00
    60. Andreas Gripp, GER/Oliver Rauth, GER, 2483, 206,92
    61. Jesper Nielsen, DEN/Jesper Agerbo, DEN, 2481, 206,75
    62. Jari Ratia, FIN/Kai Virtanen, FIN, 2479, 206,58
    63. Michael Krämer, GER/Dirk Dreyer, GER, 2479, 206,58
    64. Georg Spacal, AUT/Nikolai Schröder, AUT, 2476, 206,33
    65. Eva Jönsson, SWE/Reija Lunden, FIN, (96), 2474, 198,17
    66. Sami Luoto, FIN/Mika Luoto, FIN, 2472, 206,00
    67. Tamas Holczer, HUN/Istvan Polgar, HUN, 2471, 205,92
    68. Anna Mattsson-Baard, SWE/Eva Jönsson, SWE, (96), 2468, 197,67
    69. Martina Beckel, GER/Tanya Petty, GER, (96), 2466, 197,50
    70. Dennis Eklund, SWE/Britt Bröndsted, DEN, (48), 2465, 201,42
    71. Cornelio Garcia, DEN/Michael Krämer, GER, 2464, 205,33
    72. Greg Jerome, ENG/Ralph Hughes, ENG, 2462, 205,17
    73. Eveline Norzt, AUT/Norbert Suchanek, AUT, (48), 2460, 201,00
    74. Amedeo Spada, ITA/Andrea Briola, ITA, 2460, 205,00
    75. Or Aviram, ISR/Mathias Arup, SWE, 2459, 204,92
    76. Nikolai Schröder, AUT/Michael Loos, AUT, 2458, 204,83
    77. Mathias Arup, SWE/Mai Ginge Jensen, DEN, (48), 2458, 200,83
    78. Helmut Peinelt, GER/Manuel Mrosek, GER, 2456, 204,67
    79. Dennis Eklund, SWE/Rebecka Larsen, SWE, (48), 2452, 200,33
    80. Timo Schröder, GER/David Sandowski, GER, 2450, 204,17
    81. Bigi Manico, SUI/Ken Bland Jr., USA, (48), 2449, 200,08
    82. Tanya Petty, GER/Michael Krämer, GER, (48), 2447, 199,92
    83. Nick Froggatt, ENG/Stuart Williams, ENG, 2447, 203,92
    84. Jo Harris, ENG/Gery Baker, ENG, (48), 2447, 199,92
    85. Peter Beicker, DEN/Nikolai Schröder, AUT, 2446, 203,83
    86. Nicole Knopp, GER/Peter Knopp, GER, (48), 2445, 199,75
    87. Javier Rosado, ESP/Manuel Martinez, SPA, 2445, 203,75
    88. Pär Svensson, SWE/Rebecka Larsen, SWE, (48), 2444, 199,67
    89. Leo Grundschober, AUT/Chris Van Damme, BEL, 2443, 203,58
    90. Britt Bröndsted, DEN/Zara Glover, ENG, (96), 2443, 195,58
    91. Mika Luoto, FIN/Sami Luoto, FIN, 2443, 203,58
    92. Martina Beckel, GER/Bianca Völkl-Brandt, GER, (96), 2441, 195,42
    93. Jouni Helminen, FIN/Jussi Lindgren, FIN, 2441, 203,42
    94. Marcus Nyberg, SWE/Rudi Friess, AUT, 2440, 203,33
    95. Zoltan Skobrics, HUN/Petteri Salonen, FIN, 2438, 203,17
    96. Michael Michajlow, GER/Ken Bland Jr., USA, 2435, 202,92
    97. Claes Gauffin, SWE/Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 2433, 202,75
    98. Peter Ljung, SWE/Eveline Norzt, AUT, (48), 2431, 198,58
    99. Janne Monsen, NOR/Or Aviram, ISR, (48), 2428, 198,33
    100. Loris Massetti, ITA/Maurizio Celli, ITA, 2427, 202,25
    101. Walter Gonaus, AUT/Gerhard Fleischhacker, AUT, 2425, 202,08
    102. Karsten Aust, GER/Thomas Dennechaud, GER, 2425, 202,08
    103. Robert Fürst, AUT/Alexander Lagler, AUT, 2424, 202,00
    104. Osku Palermaa, FIN/Jouni Helminen, FIN, 2424, 202,00
    105. Britt Bröndsted, DEN/Stuart Williams, ENG, (48), 2423, 197,92
    106. Federico Rossi, ITA/Amedeo Spada, ITA, 2421, 201,75
    107. Luca Badiali, ITA/Maurizio Celli, ITA, 2421, 201,75
    108. Mariusz Musialik, POL/Greta Frost, POL, (48), 2418, 197,50
    109. Kai Günther, GER/Martina Beckel, GER, (48), 2418, 197,50
    110. Carsten Grieving, GER/Dirk Dreyer, GER, 2418, 201,50
    111. Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN/Anna Mattsson-Baard, SWE, (96), 2417, 193,42
    112. Andreas Gripp, GER/Michael Loos, AUT, 2417, 201,42
    113. Zara Glover, ENG/Eva Jönsson, SWE, (96), 2414, 193,17
    114. John Stathatos, GRE/Angelos Mantoudis, GRE, 2411, 200,92
    115. David Canady, GER/Oliver Rauth, GER, 2410, 200,83
    116. Tomas Szabo, HUN/Tatiana Smirnova, RUS, (48), 2408, 196,67
    117. Günther Denz, GER/Bigi Manico, SUI, (48), 2408, 196,67
    118. Claes Gauffin, SWE/Pär Svensson, SWE, 2405, 200,42
    119. Michael Wouters, GER/Chris Van Damme, BEL, 2405, 200,42
    120. Andreas Gripp, GER/Timo Schröder, GER, 2403, 200,25
    121. Claes Gauffin, SWE/Tony Fransson, SWE, 2403, 200,25
    122. Jari Ratia, FIN/Oskari Lehtonen, FIN, 2401, 200,08
    123. Tony Fransson, SWE/Pär Svensson, SWE, 2400, 200,00
    124. Kamilla Kjeldsen, DEN/Or Aviram, ISR, (48), 2399, 195,92
    125. Martin Slavkovski, SVK/Marek Husar, SVK, 2393, 199,42
    126. Martina Beckel, GER/Mathias Arup, SWE, (48), 2393, 195,42
    127. Nicole Heberle, GER/Oliver Blase, GER, (48), 2392, 195,33
    128. Matti Virta, FIN/Jussi Lindgren, FIN, 2392, 199,33
    129. David Canady, GER/Dirk Völkel, GER, 2390, 199,17
    130. Dirk Völkel, GER/David Canady, GER, 2390, 199,17
    131. Ivonne Fischer, GER/Peter Knopp, GER, (48), 2390, 195,17
    132. Gear Nilsen, DEN/Anne-Sofie Ardal, DEN, (48), 2387, 194,92
    133. Maurizio Vecoli, ITA/Toby Vandoren, BEL, 2387, 198,92
    134. Stuart Williams, ENG/Darren Cundy, ENG, 2386, 198,83
    135. Dennis Eklund, SWE/Cornelio Garcia, DEN, 2386, 198,83
    136. Tatiana Smirnova, RUS/Manuel Mrosek, GER, (48), 2385, 194,75
    137. Eveline Norzt, AUT/Ivonne Gross, AUT, (96), 2384, 190,67
    138. Christian Schwarzbauer, AUT/Alexander Gabrielian, AUT, 2382, 198,50
    139. Jo Harris, ENG/Darren Cundy, ENG, 2382, 198,50
    140. Martin Slavkovski, SVK/Radek Pospisil, SVK, 2381, 198,42
    141. Jo Harris, ENG/Phil Scammell, ENG, (48), 2376, 194,00
    142. Nikolai Schröder, AUT/Ivonne Gross, AUT, (48), 2376, 194,00
    143. Antonin Nosek, CZE/Paula Nosek, CZE, (48), 2369, 193,42
    144. Thomas Tybl, AUT/Gerhard Traun, AUT, 2365, 197,08
    145. Tony Fransson, SWE/Marcus Nyberg, SWE, 2357, 196,42
    146. Michael Michajlow, GER/Tanja Theissen, GER, (48), 2354, 192,17
    147. Or Aviram, ISR/Thomas Gross, AUT, 2349, 195,75
    148. Alexander Gabrielian, AUT/Robert Fürst, AUT, 2348, 195,67
    149. Leo Grundschober, AUT/Jaqueline Broinger, AUT, (48), 2346, 191,50
    150. Alexander Gabrielian, AUT/Anton Stiel, AUT, 2342, 195,17
    151. Karel Hladik, CZE/Ludek Raska, 2342, 195,17
    152. Pablo Hermosilla, ESP/Toby Vandoren, BEL, 2338, 194,83
    153. Rankin Luke Camilleri, MAL/Carsten Grieving, GER, 2335, 194,58
    154. Tony Fransson, SWE/Martin Larsen, SWE, 2333, 194,42
    155. Leo Grundschober, AUT/Michael Loos, AUT, 2330, 194,17
    156. Martin Larsen, SWE/Pär Svensson, SWE, 2328, 194,00
    157. Michael Kanold, SWE/Jouni Kempainen, SWE, 2328, 194,00
    158. Toby Vandoren, BEL/Michael Wouters, GER, 2327, 193,92
    159. Mie Agerbo, DEN/Anne-Sofie Ardal, DEN, (96), 2326, 185,83
    160. Alexandre Gurkov, RUS/Denis Alekseechikin, RUS, 2326, 193,83
    161. Günther Denz, GER/Karlheinz Hofbauer, GER, 2323, 193,58
    162. Gabriele Suchanek, AUT/Norbert Suchanek, AUT, (48), 2321, 189,42
    163. Gabor Gajdos, HUN/Zoltan Kiss, HUN, 2319, 193,25
    164. Michael Wouters, GER/Bertalan Puskas, HUN, 2317, 193,08
    165. Dirk Dreyer, GER/Helmut Peinelt, GER, 2315, 192,92
    166. Richard Klug sen. AUT/Robert Skach, AUT, 2314, 192,83
    167. Janin Ribguth, GER/Janina Wagner, GER, (96), 2311, 184,58
    168. Laressa Adkins, GER/Sonja Uhlich, GER, (96), 2310, 184,50
    169. Luca Badiali, ITA/Ayola Alleluja, ITA, 2309, 192,42
    170. Ari Halme, FIN/Oskari Lehtonen, FIN, 2307, 192,25
    171. Tamas Holczer, HUN/Chaba Racs, HUN, 2304, 192,00
    172. Norbert Suchanek, AUT/Walter Gonaus, AUT, 2302, 191,83
    173. Gabriella Szabo, HUN/Daniel Sallai, HUN, (48), 2301, 187,75
    174. Bianca Maas, NED/Tina Hulsch, GER, (96), 2301, 183,75
    175. Karel Kutina, CZE/Karel Hladik, CZE, 2299, 191,58
    176. Thomas Tybl, AUT/Walter Gonaus, AUT, 2299, 191,58
    177. Michael Michajlow, GER/Pablo Hermosilla, ESP, 2298, 191,50
    178. Cornelio Garcia, DEN/Pawel Bielski, POL, 2298, 191,50
    179. Stefan Delin, DEN/Lars Linder, DEN, 2293, 191,08
    180. Jacek Grotowski, POL/Tatiana Smirnova, RUS, (48), 2293, 187,08
    181. Stefan Schmid, AUT/Rudi Friess, AUT, 2288, 190,67
    182. Norbert Suchanek, AUT/Martin Pfeifer, AUT, 2281, 190,08
    183. Rudi Friess, AUT/Regina Friess, AUT, (48), 2275, 185,58
    184. Juan Marian, ENG/Mark Spiteri, MAL, 2275, 189,58
    185. Nicole Knopp, GER/Ivonne Fischer, GER, (96), 2274, 181,50
    186. Leo Grundschober, AUT/Michael Loos, AUT, 2269, 189,08
    187. Chaba Racs, HUN/Tatiana Smirnova, RUS, (48), 2269, 185,08
    188. Radek Pospisil, SVK/Rene Blazek jun. SVK, 2269, 189,08
    189. Arnaud Cadart, FRA/Christelle Hannecart, FRA, (48), 2269, 185,08
    190. Martin Mikula, SVK/Roman Kosik, CZE, 2266, 188,83
    191. Peter Baran, AUT/Andrea Setik, AUT, (48), 2263, 184,58
    192. Darren Cundy, ENG/Paul Moor, ENG, 2261, 188,42
    193. Lugiano Giuliani, ITA/Alessandra de Marco, ITA, (48), 2260, 184,33
    194. Luca Badiali, ITA/Giacomo Giacomelli, ITA, 2257, 188,08
    195. Daniel Sallai, HUN/Peter Boros, HUN, 2257, 188,08
    196. Loris Massetti, ITA/Luca Badiali, ITA, 2257, 188,08
    197. Ken Bland Jr., USA/Bianca Maas, NED, (48), 2253, 183,75
    198. Franz Hahn, AUT/Robert Fürst, AUT, 2252, 187,67
    199. Christian Provaznik, AUT/Alexandre Gurkov, RUS, 2252, 187,67
    200. Sami Luoto, FIN/Peter Knopp, GER, 2249, 187,42
    201. Tina Hulsch, GER/Janin Ribguth, GER, (96), 2243, 178,92
    202. Toby Vandoren, BEL/Marcello Baggi, ITA, 2242, 186,83
    203. Jacek Grotowski, POL/Gabriele Suchanek, AUT, (48), 2239, 182,58
    204. Oliver Bernhard, GER/Markus Gröger, GER, 2238, 186,50
    205. Peter Boros, HUN/Wolfgang Pum, AUT, 2237, 186,42
    206. David Canady, GER/Britt Bröndsted, DEN, (48), 2231, 181,92
    207. David Sandowski, GER/Dirk Völkel, GER, 2228, 185,67
    208. Raphael Rulz, AUT/Manfred Rulz, AUT, 2228, 185,67
    209. Stefan Schmid, AUT/Richard Klug sen. AUT, 2228, 185,67
    210. Tanja Theissen, GER/Bianca Völkl-Brandt, GER, (96), 2218, 176,83
    211. Klaus Hilgers, GER/Carsten Grieving, GER, 2217, 184,75
    212. Michal Rec, CZE/Rudi Friess, AUT, 2211, 184,25
    213. Rankin Luke Camilleri, MAL/Mark Spiteri, MAL, 2209, 184,08
    214. Gabriella Szabo, HUN/Istvan Polgar, HUN, (48), 1656, 134,00
    215. Laressa Adkins, GER/Vanessa Timter, GER, (96), 2207, 175,92
    216. Dasa Pospisilova, SVK/Rene Blazek jun. SVK, (48), 2206, 179,83
    217. Jaqueline Broinger, AUT/Janne Monsen, NOR, (96), 2206, 175,83
    218. Petr Senkapoul, CZE/Michal Rec, CZE, 2201, 183,42
    219. Marian Guillermo, ESP/Juan Marian, ENG, 2196, 183,00
    220. Vanessa Timter, GER/Janina Wagner, GER, (96), 2192, 174,67
    221. Javier Rosado, ESP/Asuncion Segura, ESP, (48), 2189, 178,42
    222. Alexandr Shokin, RUS/Nikita Koshelev, RUS, 2189, 182,42
    223. Gottfried Kratzl, AUT/Robert Halda, AUT, 2185, 182,08
    224. Greta Frost, POL/Pawel Bielski, POL, (48), 2183, 177,92
    225. Giacomo Giacomelli, ITA/Maurizio Celli, ITA, 2174, 181,17
    226. Robert Duba, SVK/Alex Rauscher, AUT, 2172, 181,00
    227. Wolfgang Pum, AUT/Stefan Schmid, AUT, 2169, 180,75
    228. Tomas Szabo, HUN/Denes Domonkos, HUN, 2158, 179,83
    229. Peter Aresta, SVK/Roman Kosik, CZE, 2158, 179,83
    230. Marek Husar, SVK/Martin Mikula, SVK, 2158, 179,83
    231. Leo Grundschober, AUT/Peter Beicker, DEN, 2158, 179,83
    232. Rankin Luke Camilleri, MAL/Mark Spiteri, MAL, 2156, 179,67
    233. Giuseppe Scandio, ITA/Ayola Alleluja, ITA, 2154, 179,50
    234. Peter Aresta, SVK/Dasa Pospisilova, SVK, (48), 2151, 175,25
    235. Peter Knopp, GER/Dominik Litzka, AUT, 2147, 178,92
    236. Gottfried Kratzl, AUT/Christian Broinger, AUT, 2128, 177,33
    237. Valeri Nikolov, BUL/Elvira Baharova, BUL, (96), 2127, 169,25
    238. Gerhard Wipplinger, AUT/Helmuth Stöbe, AUT, 2115, 176,25
    239. Tatiana Smirnova, RUS/Asuncion Segura, ESP, (48), 1762, 142,83
    240. Denes Domonkos, HUN/Christian Broinger, AUT, 2110, 175,83
    241. Conny Rulz, AUT/Raphael Rulz, AUT, (48), 2104, 171,33
    242. Manfred Rulz, AUT/Martin Pfeifer, AUT, 2099, 174,92
    243. Janne Monsen, NOR/Asuncion Segura, ESP, (96), 2090, 166,17
    244. Juan Marian, ENG/Marian Guillermo, ESP, 2082, 173,50
    245. Tobias Gäbler, GER/Thomas Block, GER, 2080, 173,33
    246. Mariusz Musialik, POL/Edmund Lalik, POL, 2075, 172,92
    247. Vitorio Corrieri, ITA/Domenico Righi, SMA, 2067, 172,25
    248. Vera Masatova, CZE/Marketa Harbackova, CZE, (96), 2066, 164,17
    249. Gabriele Suchanek, AUT/Oliver Bernhard, GER, (48), 2065, 168,08
    250. Pawel Bielski, POL/Jacek Grotowski, POL, 1885, 157,08
    251. Milan Cepregi, SVK/Ondrej Seben, SVK, 2054, 171,17
    252. Daniel Sallai, HUN/Balasz Sandor, HUN, 2052, 171,00
    253. Ladislav Frunyo, SVK/Rene Blazek sen. SVK, 2048, 170,67
    254. Rene Blazek sen. SVK/Martin Mikula, SVK, 2046, 170,50
    255. Robert Duba, SVK/Milan Kojnok, SVK, 2044, 170,33
    256. Alexandr Shokin, RUS/Denis Alekseechikin, RUS, 2037, 169,75
    257. Pawel Bielski, POL/Edmund Lalik, POL, 2029, 169,08
    258. Rudi Friess, AUT/Rene Blazek sen. SVK, 2021, 168,42
    259. Patricia S. Pico, ESP/Pilar Gonzales, ESP, (96), 1995, 158,25
    260. Michal Swierz, POL/Edmund Lalik, POL, 1971, 164,25
    261. Walter Zmugg, AUT/Christian Hoffmann, AUT, 1955, 162,92
    262. Pavol Galba, SVK/Jia Hua Wang, SVK, 1945, 162,08
    263. Valeri Nikolov, BUL/Janne Monsen, NOR, (48), 1617, 130,75
    264. Milan Rehak, CZE/Kveta Koziskova, CZE, (48), 1841, 149,42

    Download the complete results here....